Petroleum Jelly Cosmetic grade (Vaseline) is made up of pure petroleum jelly which contain minerals and micro crystalline wax so it is smoother.
Petroleum Jelly Cosmetic grade (Vaseline), is used as the basis for making cosmetics. It not only, hurt the body skin, but also make it fresh and help to skin hydrotherapy. Our cosmetic petroleum jelly is producing under BP and PH.EUR standards, consideration.
Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly has very well property for curing dry skin and protect it and made it humid, also cosmetic petroleum jelly or Vaseline is used for curing lips and face skin, so it is used as the basis for making cosmetics. 100% pure cosmetic petroleum jelly is one the most reputable and best seller product all over the world.
Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly products, will be delivered most commonly by new plastic / steel drums or flexi containers. However based on customer inquiry, petroleum jelly will be offered by desired packing, also.
Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly (Vaseline), has a wide range in use and a big market all over the world. So, we are exporting our Cosmetic petroleum jelly to South American, European, African, Middle east and Asian countries.
Our Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly (Vaseline) is producing, packing, exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best petroleum jelly raw material, quality.
For taking updated price for
Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly (Vaseline) and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.
|Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C||4.5-5.5 cst||ASTM D445|
|Congealing Point||50-54°C||ASTM D938|
|Penetration||More than 130 (0.1 mm)||ASTM D1321|
|Color (Lovibond)||1.0 y||IP-17 METHOD A 2″ CELL|
|Acidity or Alkalinity||According to the test method||B.P 2007|
|Drop Melting Point||53-58°C||ASTM D127|
|Sulphated Ash||Less than 0.05%||B.P 2010|
|Flash Point||212°C Min.||ASTM D92|
|Specific Gravity @ 60°C||0.82-0.84||USP|
|Odor||Less when rubbing on skin||—–|