Liquid Paraffin

Liquid paraffin food grade applications

Liquid paraffin food grade applications Liquid paraffin food grade is used to polish  the surface of fruits, vegetables and chocolate. Liquid paraffin food grade preserves the moisture of the fruit and prolongs its storage time. By adding some Liquid paraffin food grade to the melted chocolate, the chocolate will appear glassy after hardening and will not loosen at room temperature.  

Sodium petroleum sulfonate applications

Sodium petroleum sulfonate applications sodium sulfonates provide excellent emulsion quality and corrosion resistance. The low molecular weight sulfonates provide excellent emulsion performance, while the high molecular weight sulfonates provide an unsurpassed rust preventive coating. Depending on the application, the balance of these two properties is critical for performance in any market. In the oilfield, drilling and mining markets, which...

Sodium petroleum sulfonates

Sodium petroleum sulfonates Sodium petroleum sulfonates are widely used as the primary emulsifiers in formulating emulsifiable lubricating compositions used for cutting fluid, hydraulic fluids, metalworking lubricants, and the like. Sodium petroleum sulfonates application: It is widely used in the manufacture of Soluble Cutting Oils, Emulsifiers of Soluble Cutting Oils, Rust Preventives, Leather Chemicals, Fat Liquor, Metal Treatment Chemicals, Metal working fluid, Wiredrawing...

Liquid paraffin side effects

Liquid paraffin side effects As mentioned several times,liquid paraffin is laxative(used to treat constipation) To treat your condition effectually, continue takingliquid paraffin for as long as your doctor has prescribed. Drink plenty of fluids (at least 6-8 glasses) while taking liquid paraffin to prevent dehydration. Do not take liquid paraffin for more than a week as it might cause dependency...

Liquid paraffin food grade

Liquid paraffin food grade Liquid paraffin food grade is a fatty hydrocarbon compound that has applications in the pharmaceutical and food industries.Liquid paraffin food grade is a refined non-vegetable mineral oil produced in the petrochemical industry, which has a similar appearance to other oils, but its heat tolerance is high. Applications of Liquid paraffin food grade: To solve some digestive system problems,such...

Liquid paraffin,in cosmetics

Liquid paraffin,in cosmetics: Liquid paraffin is used in cosmetics and skin care products to lock moisture into the skin. It forms a barrier and as such, is known as a skin lubricant or emollient. For this reason, it is popular in products meant to moisturise, soothe, and improve the texture of skin — especially in products meant to treat dry...

liquid paraffin is a preservative

liquid paraffin is a preservative Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin Our white oils are suitable for use in medicinal and veterinary applications, in cosmetic preparations, as well as process oil in the plastic industry, as the softener in the textile industry and as the lubricant in the alimentary food industry and as a preservative. It is a transparent, colorless, nearly odorless, and oily liquid...

Normal Paraffin

Normal Paraffin Persia paraffin is Supplier for normal paraffin.  Normal Paraffin, General Specification Normal Paraffin is the major raw material for the manufacture of LAB. Normal Paraffin is extracted from kerosene which contains an average of 20/25% paraffin and therefore is generally produced close to a refinery as the kerosene, free of the paraffin removed has to be returned to the refinery. Over 80%...

Paraffin emulsion

 Paraffin emulsion General Specification Paraffin emulsion Persia paraffin emulsions are nonionic, cationic and anionic emulsions for food grade and technical application and are based on a variety of materials like LDPE and HDPE waxes, primary PE waxes, PP waxes, paraffin waxes, micro crystalline waxes, carnauba waxes and blends thereof. These products are used for applications like cold end treatment of glass,...

Liquid Paraffin Cosmetic

 Liquid paraffin Cosmetic   Liquid Paraffin Cosmetic General Specification Liquid paraffin Cosmetic , is one of all-purpose type of liquid paraffin(white oil) with different flash points, which is using in almost of Cosmetic industries. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.  Liquid paraffin Cosmetic Applications Liquid Paraffin Cosmetic is...