Tag - Application of Cosmetic Liquid paraffin

Liquid paraffin,in cosmetics

Liquid paraffin,in cosmetics: Liquid paraffin is used in cosmetics and skin care products to lock moisture into the skin. It forms a barrier and as such, is known as a skin lubricant or emollient. For this reason, it is popular in products meant to moisturise, soothe, and improve the texture of skin — especially in products meant to treat dry...

Liquid Paraffin Cosmetic

 Liquid paraffin Cosmetic   Liquid Paraffin Cosmetic, General Specification Liquid paraffin Cosmetic , is one of all-purpose type of liquid paraffin(white oil) with different flash points, which is using in almost of Cosmetic industries. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.  Liquid paraffin Cosmetic, Applications Liquid Paraffin Cosmetic is...