Asia petroleum jelly exporter

18
Jan

Iran Petroleum Jelly, Benefits

 Iran Petroleum Jelly, Benefits

Petroleum jelly, uses in wide range of daily routine life. We  are explaining some of this application and benefits by following paragraphs.

  1. Petroleum Jelly for Heal wounds

Petroleum jelly can be helpful to treat minor wounds like scratches, cuts and flakes. benefits of petroleum jelly This is because moisture is important to speed up the healing of any wounds.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly to Gets rid of chapped lips

Petroleum jelly moisturizes your lips. Apply as many times as possible in a day. Personally, i think this is the one of the best benefits.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly to Pinkish lips

Yes, Petroleum jelly can also get rid of the darker pigments on your lips. It makes your lips appear so naturally smooth and moist.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly for Longer and thicker eyelashes

This is an unbelievable miracle of petroleum. Apply some jelly onto your eyelashes every night before going to bed. You will notice a longer, and much thicker eyelashes within two weeks. Petroleum jelly does work, trust me!

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly to Moist face skin

Apply Petroleum jelly thoroughly onto your whole face every night before going to bed. You will notice moisture and smoothness in your face skin.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly as A substitute for body lotion

You may also apply Petroleum jelly to your whole body, mainly your hands and legs. It will get rid of your dry skin problem completely.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly to Make up remover

You can instead use Petroleum jelly to remove your make up. It is actually a better option. This is because some make up removers, or baby oils contain ingredients that may irritate the eyes. But petroleum jelly is very mild and safe to use.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly for Beautiful fingernails

Apply Petroleum jelly onto your fingernails to keep them resilient. You may also rub some on painted fingernails; it helps them to look new and shiny.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly as Hair moisturizer

Yes, Petroleum jelly is a wonderful hair moisturizer in fact. Just use a dab of petroleum jelly to keep your hair well moisturized, and manageable.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly to Split ends dilemma

Petroleum jelly also helps cure split ends. Split ends can make your hair look really unhealthy. That is why you need to use some petroleum jelly to get rid of them. Just apply some onto the ends of your hair.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly to Bye-bye diaper rash

Petroleum jelly works amazingly in preventing diaper rashes. Apply some Vaseline on your baby’s bottom before putting on a new diaper.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly for Lipstick stains

Petroleum jelly removes lipstick stains from soft materials. How? Rub some Vaseline onto the stained part of the cloth before washing, and watch those stains disappear.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly for Everlasting fragrance

Petroleum jelly is really disappointing when your favorite perfume scent constantly fades away. But with the help of petroleum jelly, you can make the scent last. Dab some on your pulse points and your neck before spritzing on your perfume, and the scent will last for the entire day.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly to Tamed eyebrows

Don’t worry if you find it hard to make your eyebrows stay in its shape. Apply some on your eyebrows with your fingertips and shape Petroleum jelly.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly for Shining shoes

This a trick that all wives should have up their sleeves. Here is an easier method to polish you husbands’ leather shoes. Dab some Vaseline onto the shoes and use a cloth to rub and spread Petroleum jelly, and watch the shoes shine!

17
Mar

Petroleum Jelly Cosmetic Grade

 Petroleum Jelly Cosmetic Grade

(Vaseline)

Petroleum Jelly Cosmetic grade (Vaseline) is made up of pure petroleum jelly which contain minerals and micro crystalline wax so it is smoother.

Petroleum Jelly Cosmetic grade (Vaseline), is used as the basis for making cosmetics. It not only, hurt the body skin, but also make it fresh and help to skin hydrotherapy. Our cosmetic petroleum jelly is producing under BP and PH.EUR standards, consideration.

 

Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly/Vaseline Applications:

Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly/Vaseline has very well property for curing dry skin and protect it and made it humid, also cosmetic petroleum jelly or Vaseline is used for curing lips and face skin, so it is used as the basis for making cosmetics. 100% pure cosmetic petroleum jelly (Vaseline) is one the most reputable and best seller product all over the world.

 

 Petroleum Jelly Cosmetic grade, Packing

Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly/Vaseline products, will be delivered most commonly by new plastic / steel drums or flexi containers. However based on customer inquiry, petroleum jelly will be offered by desired packing, also.

Petroleum Jelly Cosmetic grade(Vaseline), market and export destinations

Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly (Vaseline), has a wide range in use and a big market all over the world. So, we are exporting our Cosmetic petroleum jelly to South American, European, African, Middle east and Asian countries.

Our

Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly (Vaseline) is producing, packing, exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best petroleum jelly raw material, quality.

For taking updated price for

Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly (Vaseline) and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly/Vaseline, specifications

METHOD

VALUE/RESULTS

PROPERTIES

Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 4.5-5.5 cst ASTM D445
Congealing Point 50-54°C ASTM D938
Penetration More than 130 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Color (Lovibond) 1.0 y IP-17 METHOD A 2″ CELL
Acidity or Alkalinity According to the test method B.P 2007
Drop Melting Point 53-58°C ASTM D127
Sulphated Ash Less than 0.05% B.P 2010
Flash Point 212°C Min. ASTM D92
Specific Gravity @ 60°C 0.82-0.84 USP
Odor Less when rubbing on skin —–