28
Jun

Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3%

Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3%

General Specification of Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3%

Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3%, is providing from semi refined Paraffin Wax Max 1-3% oil or in combination with paraffin wax and other performance additives.

Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3% is made up of saturated hydrocarbons possessing a fine-grained crystal structure which renders them much more flexible than paraffin waxes. Granule Paraffin Wax Colors available range from white through yellow to dark brown in appearance. Our Granule Paraffin Wax is producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Application of Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3%

 Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3% , most commonly used for making: candle, Sealing, Wood Polishing, Rubber, Paper, Petroleum Jelly, MDF, Cable Jelly, packing machine, and PVc.

Packing for Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3%

Our Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3% is packing in 25 Kgs PE./PP. bags. 640 Bags in 1X20’FCL, 16 M.Tons Approx.

 

Granule Paraffin Wax Max.3%, export destinations

Granule Paraffin Wax Max.3% oil content, mostly offered by customers which are manufacturing the best quality candles and cosmetic products. So, we are exporting Granule Paraffin wax to South America, African, European, south American, East Asian countries.

Our Granule Paraffin Wax Max.3% oil , is producing, packing and exporting to mentioned above destinations, under Persia Paraffin authorization by the best Iranian paraffin wax raw materials in accordance with ASTM standard.

For taking updated price for Granule Paraffin Wax, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

Technical Specification of Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3%

 

Items Soft Test method
Oil content Max 3 % Astm d-721
Melting point 66-68ᵒC Astm d-87
Color <0.5 Astm d-1500
Specific gravity 0.85 Astm d-3712
Viscosity @ 100 5.5-6.5  Cst Astm d-445

 

28
Jun

Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5%

Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5%

General Specification of Granule Paraffin wax 1.5%

Granule Paraffin wax 1.5%, is producing from  Paraffin wax 1.5% or in combination with paraffin wax and other performance additives.

Granule Paraffin wax 1.5% are made up of saturated hydrocarbons possessing a fine-grained crystal structure which renders them much more flexible than paraffin waxes. Granule Paraffin wax Colors available range from white through yellow to dark brown in appearance. Our Granule Paraffin Wax is producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Granule Paraffin wax 1.5%, Applications

Granule Paraffin wax 1.5% most commonly used for making: candle, Sealing, Wood Polishing, Rubber, Paper, Petroleum Jelly, MDF, Cable Jelly, packing machine, and PVC.

Packing for Granule Paraffin wax 1.5%

Our Granule Paraffin wax 1.5% is packing in 25 Kgs PE./PP. bags. 640 Bags in 1X20’FCL, 16 M.Tons Approx.

Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% oil , export destinations

Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% oil content, mostly offered by customers which are manufacturing the best quality candles and cosmetic products. So, we are exporting Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% to South America, African, European, south American, East Asian countries.

Our Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% oil, is producing, packing and exporting to mentioned above destinations, under Persia Paraffin authorization by the best Iranian paraffin wax raw materials in accordance with ASTM standard.

For taking updated price for Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% oil, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of Granule Paraffin wax 1.5%

 

Items Soft Test method
Oil content Max 1.5 % Astm d-721
Melting point 58-60ᵒC

Astm d-87

Color <0.5 Astm d-1500
Specific gravity 0.78 Astm d-3712
Viscosity @ 100 4.5-5  Cst Astm d-445

 

20
Jun

Slack Wax, Heavy Grade 5-8% oil

Heavy Grade, Slack Wax 5-8% oil

This type of Heavy Grade Slack wax, has oil content between 5-8%. According to processing and shape of Slack Wax, it is used in some industries. This product is raw material of Paraffin wax, also.
The melting point up to 65-68 degrees, which can be of advantage.

Slack Wax Heavy Grade 5-8% oil, Application

Slack wax, Heavy Grade 5-8% oil is most commonly used in wax emulsions, as binders and water-proofing in artificial woods; in matches; in jar candles; in rust-protection products; in industrial lubricants; in arena-footing; in soil or turf protection; and in fireplace products

Slack Wax Heavy Grade 5-8%, Packing

Slack Wax Heavy Grade 5-8% oil is packing in steel and plastic drums. Also, it can be packed in customized pack referring to the client order, such as poly bag, liner carton box.

, export destinations

Slack Wax Heavy Grade 5-8% oil content, mostly offered by customers which are manufacturing the best Paraffin Emulsion and making Paraffin wax, we are exporting slack wax heavy grade 5-8% to South America, African, European, South American, East Asian countries.

Our Slack Wax Heavy Grade 5-8% oil content, is producing, packing and exporting to mention above destinations, under Persia Paraffin authorization by the best Iranian raw materials in accordance with ASTM standard.

For taking updated price for Slack Wax Heavy Grade 5-8% oil content, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of Slack Wax Heavy Grade 5-8% oil

PROPERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Oil Content 5-8% ASTM D721
Density@ 15.6°C(gr/cm3) 0.81-0.84 ASTM D4052
Color@ 70°C 3 max. ASTM D1500
Melting Point 67°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 240°C Min. ASTM D92
Congealing Point 61°C ASTM D938
20
Jun

Slack Wax 3-8%,Light Grade

 Slack Wax 3-8%,Light Grade

This Type of Light Grade, Slack wax, has oil content between 3-8% oil. According to processing and shape of Slack Wax, it is used in some industries. This product is raw material of Paraffin wax. The melting point of 60 degrees, which can be of advantage.

Slack Wax, Light Grade 3-8% oil, Application

Slack wax, Light Grade 3-8% oil is most commonly used in wax emulsions, as binders and water-proofing in artificial woods; in matches; in jar candles; in rust-protection products; in industrial lubricants; in arena-footing; in soil or turf protection; and in fireplace products

Slack Wax, Light Grade 3-8% oil, Packing

Slack Wax is packing in steel and plastic drums. Also, it can be packed in customized pack referring to the client order, such as poly bag, liner carton box.

Slack Wax, Light Grade 3-8% oil, export destinations

Our Slack Wax Light Grade 3-8% oil , mostly offered by customers which are manufacturing the best Paraffin Emulsions  and making Paraffin Wax. So, we are exporting Slack Wax Light Grade 3-8% oil to South America, African, European, South American, East Asian countries.

Our Slack Wax Light Grade 3-8% oil, is producing, packing and exporting to mention above destinations, under Persia Paraffin authorization by the best Iranian raw materials in accordance with ASTM standard.

For taking updated price for Slack Wax Light Grade 3-8% oil, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of Slack Wax Light Grade

PROPERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Oil Content 3-8% ASTM D721
Kinematic Viscosity@ 100C(cst) 3-6 ASTM D445
Color 0.5-3 max. ASTM D1500
Melting Point 55-60°C ASTM D87
15
Jun

Fully Refined Paraffin wax Max 1% oil (60-62°C, M.P)

Paraffin wax Max 1% oil (60-62°C, M.P)

     (Fully Refined)

General Specification of Fully Refined paraffin wax Max 1% oil content (60-62°C, M.P)

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by fully refined paraffin wax category and so called crystal paraffin wax in the market, also. The main ingredient of, Max 1% fully refined paraffin wax is heavy slack wax and the final product will be taken by sweetening method. Paraffin wax Max 1% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

Application of Fully refined paraffin wax Max 1% oil content (60-62°C, M.P)   

Fully Refined Paraffin wax Max 1% oil content is used for making high quality candles, decorative candles, and cosmetic industries to make creams, skin masks, mascara, and lip and chap sticks.

Food Industries to add in baking/frying oils, chocolates, fruit polishing,

Coatings for waxed paper or cloth.

Publish Industries to make oily papers and molding. Also, paraffin wax Max 1% oil content use for making candle and sculpture art.

paraffin wax Max 1% is used in food packaging as a coating/lamination for folding cartons, corrugated containers, flexible packaging, paper cups and food containers. This wax layer is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless.

 

Packing for Paraffin wax Max 1% oil content

Our fully refined Paraffin wax Max 1% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a, 30 kg carton box. This carton box will be strapped.

According to the customer order palletizing of fully refined Paraffin wax Max 1% oil content, cartons is possible.

Also, we able to offer Paraffin wax 1%, in powder or flake types.

 

Fully Refined Paraffin wax Max 1% oil (60-62°C, M.P), export destinations

Fully refined paraffin wax Max 1% oil content (58-60°C, M.P), mostly offered by customers which are manufacturing the best quality candles and cosmetic products. So, we are exporting fully refined paraffin wax to South America, African, European, South American, East Asian countries.countries like Turkey, Taiwan, India, Mexico.

Our Fully Refined Paraffin wax Max 1%, is producing, packing and exporting to mention above destinations, under Persia Paraffin authorization by the best Iranian paraffin wax raw materials in accordance with ASTM standard.

For taking updated price for Fully Refined Paraffin Wax Max 1%, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of Fully refined paraffin wax Max 1% oil content (58-60°C, M.P)

 

PEROPERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Oil Content Max 1%. ASTM D721
Specific Gravity @25°C 0.75 ASTM D1298
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 4/5-5 Cst ASTM D445
Color < 0.5 ASTM D1500
Melting Point 60-62°C ASTM D87

 

 

10
Jun

Micro crystalline Wax

Micro crystalline Wax

 

General Specification of Micro crystalline Wax

This type of paraffin wax is Micro crystalline Wax Which facility to supply pure micro crystalline wax or in combination with paraffin or other performance additives..

Derived from the dew axing of base oil in the refinery process, micro crystalline waxes are made up of saturated hydrocarbons possessing a fine-grained crystal structure which renders them much more flexible than paraffin waxes. Colors available range from white through yellow to dark brown in appearance. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Micro crystalline Wax, Application 

Uses of Micro crystalline wax include candle making, cosmetics, dental and pharmaceutical, food and beverage, fruit coating, jeweler waxes, laminating, paper and board coating, polishes and poultry defeathering, ski, snowboard and surfboard coating.

Micro waxes blend well with solvents to form a smooth paste, they increase tensile strength and rigidity, while improving stability and scuff resistance.

Typical uses can be in the adhesives, castings, corrugated board, cosmetics, rubber and Tyre industries.

 

Micro crystalline Wax, Packing 

Our Micro crystalline wax is produced in 5 kg slabs which can be packed in carton or polypropylene bag ability of palatalizing too.

 

Micro crystalline Wax , export destinations

Referring to Micro crystalline wax application, this product is exporting to some different countries, such as: African, European, South American, Asian countries.

Our Micro Crystalline wax, producing, packing and exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Iranian Paraffin Wax raw materials.

For taking updated price for Micro Crystalline wax, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of micro crystalline wax

 

Items Soft Hard Test method
Oil content 5-10% 1% Astm d-721
Melting point 65±2 ˚c 86-88 ˚c Astm d-87
Color Yellow Cream Astm d-1500
Flash point 250 ˚c 300 ˚c Astm d-92
Specific gravity 0.8-0.82 gr/cm3 0.8-0.82 gr/cm3 Astm d-3712
Congealing point Approx. 55 ˚c 70 ˚c Astm d-938
Kinematic viscosity @100 ˚c approx. 16 cst @100 ˚c approx. 16 cst Astm d-445