Tag - Iran cosmetic liquid paraffin

liquid paraffin is a preservative

Is liquid paraffin a preservative? Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin Our white oils are suitable for use in medicinal and veterinary applications, in cosmetic preparations, as well as process oil in the plastic industry, as the softener in the textile industry and as the lubricant in the alimentary food industry and as a preservative. It is a transparent, colorless, nearly odorless, and oily liquid...

Liquid Paraffin Cosmetic

 Liquid paraffin Cosmetic   Liquid Paraffin Cosmetic, General Specification Liquid paraffin Cosmetic , is one of all-purpose type of liquid paraffin(white oil) with different flash points, which is using in almost of Cosmetic industries. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.  Liquid paraffin Cosmetic, Applications Liquid Paraffin Cosmetic is...