Blog Timeline Sidebar Right

Check out our Latest News!

July 2024

Application of Cosmetic Liquid paraffin

Application of Cosmetic Liquid paraffin

Application of Cosmetic Liquid paraffin

Application of Cosmetic Liquid paraffin The cosmetics industry makes extensive use of the moisturizing properties of liquid cosmetic paraffin, which can be discovered in a wide variety of products such as lotions, lip balms, and soap.

Application of Cosmetic Liquid paraffin for

Skin care:

In addition to hydrating and moisturizing the skin, it also helps reduce itching, which is...

February 2024

Liquid paraffin

What are the special uses of liquid paraffin?

What are the special uses of liquid paraffin?

Liquid paraffin can also be used as a cleaning agent, or "surfactant," that removes dust, dirt and soils, or as a stabilizer that helps maintain a product formula when exposed to air, light or heat, or as a defoaming agent that helps reduce the formation of foam to avoid defects on surface coating...

January 2024

Normal Paraffin Application

Normal Paraffin Application

Normal Paraffin Application

Normal Paraffin is the major raw material for the manufacture of the LAB(Linear Alkylbenzene). More than 80% of the total Normal Paraffin is used in LAB production.Key constituents of Normal Paraffin include n-dodecane, alkyl benzene, and naphthalene, along with its derivatives . The remaining Normal Paraffin is processed to create specialized solvents used in various industries....

December 2023

Slack Wax Light 10-15%

Slack Wax Light 10-15%

Slack Wax Light 10-15%

This Type of Light Grade, Slack wax, has oil content between 10-15% oil. According to processing and shape of Slack Wax, it is used in some industries. This product is raw material of Paraffin wax. The melting point of 54 degrees, which can be of advantage.

Slack Wax, Light Grade 10-15% oil, Application

Slack...

liquid paraffin for export

liquid paraffin for export

Referring to variety in liquid Paraffin , we are exporting this product to some different countries, such as: European, Middle East, Asian countries.liquid Paraffin is producing, packing, exporting under Faragam company authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best liquid paraffin raw material, quality.For taking updated price for Liquid Paraffin, and knowing more...

November 2023

Paraffin Wax 1-3% Application

Paraffin Wax 1-3% Application

Paraffin Wax 1-3%,oil content used in candle manufacture , wax paper, polishes , cosmetics , electrical insulation assist in extracting perfume from flowers , medical ointment , water proof coat for wood , match industry, food and chocolate polishing , PVC .this product is produced in 5 kg slabs which can be packed in carton...

Petroleum jelly

Petroleum Jelly

Petroleum Jelly

Petroleum jelly, uses in wide range of daily routine life. We  are explaining some of this application and benefits by following paragraphs.

Petroleum Jelly for Heal wounds

Petroleum jelly can be helpful to treat minor wounds like scratches, cuts and flakes. benefits of petroleum jelly This is because moisture is important to speed up the healing of...

October 2023

PE Wax Market Price

PE Wax Market Price

PE Wax Market Price

PE Wax (Polyethylene Wax )Market price will increase at a significant rate during the five-year period from 2020 to 2025.PE Wax is known in global customs with the tariff code (HS Code) number 340420.This code includes the group of synthetic waxes and waxes prepared from poly(oxyethylene) (polyethylene glycol). During the recent Transparency PE Wax Market Price studies,...