28
Jun

Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3%

Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3%

General Specification of Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3%

Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3%, is providing from semi refined Paraffin Wax Max 1-3% oil or in combination with paraffin wax and other performance additives.

Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3% is made up of saturated hydrocarbons possessing a fine-grained crystal structure which renders them much more flexible than paraffin waxes. Granule Paraffin Wax Colors available range from white through yellow to dark brown in appearance. Our Granule Paraffin Wax is producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Application of Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3%

 Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3% , most commonly used for making: candle, Sealing, Wood Polishing, Rubber, Paper, Petroleum Jelly, MDF, Cable Jelly, packing machine, and PVc.

Packing for Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3%

Our Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3% is packing in 25 Kgs PE./PP. bags. 640 Bags in 1X20’FCL, 16 M.Tons Approx.

 

Granule Paraffin Wax Max.3%, export destinations

Granule Paraffin Wax Max.3% oil content, mostly offered by customers which are manufacturing the best quality candles and cosmetic products. So, we are exporting Granule Paraffin wax to South America, African, European, south American, East Asian countries.

Our Granule Paraffin Wax Max.3% oil , is producing, packing and exporting to mentioned above destinations, under Persia Paraffin authorization by the best Iranian paraffin wax raw materials in accordance with ASTM standard.

For taking updated price for Granule Paraffin Wax, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

Technical Specification of Granule Paraffin Wax Max 3%

 

Items Soft Test method
Oil content Max 3 % Astm d-721
Melting point 66-68ᵒC Astm d-87
Color <0.5 Astm d-1500
Specific gravity 0.85 Astm d-3712
Viscosity @ 100 5.5-6.5  Cst Astm d-445

 

10
Jun

Micro crystalline Wax

Micro crystalline Wax

 

General Specification of Micro crystalline Wax

This type of paraffin wax is Micro crystalline Wax Which facility to supply pure micro crystalline wax or in combination with paraffin or other performance additives..

Derived from the dew axing of base oil in the refinery process, micro crystalline waxes are made up of saturated hydrocarbons possessing a fine-grained crystal structure which renders them much more flexible than paraffin waxes. Colors available range from white through yellow to dark brown in appearance. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Micro crystalline Wax, Application 

Uses of Micro crystalline wax include candle making, cosmetics, dental and pharmaceutical, food and beverage, fruit coating, jeweler waxes, laminating, paper and board coating, polishes and poultry defeathering, ski, snowboard and surfboard coating.

Micro waxes blend well with solvents to form a smooth paste, they increase tensile strength and rigidity, while improving stability and scuff resistance.

Typical uses can be in the adhesives, castings, corrugated board, cosmetics, rubber and Tyre industries.

 

Micro crystalline Wax, Packing 

Our Micro crystalline wax is produced in 5 kg slabs which can be packed in carton or polypropylene bag ability of palatalizing too.

 

Micro crystalline Wax , export destinations

Referring to Micro crystalline wax application, this product is exporting to some different countries, such as: African, European, South American, Asian countries.

Our Micro Crystalline wax, producing, packing and exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Iranian Paraffin Wax raw materials.

For taking updated price for Micro Crystalline wax, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of micro crystalline wax

 

Items Soft Hard Test method
Oil content 5-10% 1% Astm d-721
Melting point 65±2 ˚c 86-88 ˚c Astm d-87
Color Yellow Cream Astm d-1500
Flash point 250 ˚c 300 ˚c Astm d-92
Specific gravity 0.8-0.82 gr/cm3 0.8-0.82 gr/cm3 Astm d-3712
Congealing point Approx. 55 ˚c 70 ˚c Astm d-938
Kinematic viscosity @100 ˚c approx. 16 cst @100 ˚c approx. 16 cst Astm d-445

 

23
Mar

Slack Wax Light Grade

Slack Wax, Light Grade

Slack wax is extracted from refinery Rafinete after producing this product with solvents, which is mostly obtained from lubricant oil. Slack wax, has oil content up to 35%. According to processing and shape of Slack Wax, it is used in some industries. This product is raw material of paraffin wax. Slack wax divided to two grades, Slack Wax Heavy Grade and Light Grade.

Slack wax colors brighter light than heavy. The melting point up to 57 degrees, which can be of advantage.

Slack Wax, Light Grade, Application

Slack wax, Light Grade is most commonly used in wax emulsions, as binders and water-proofing in artificial woods; in matches; in jar candles; in rust-protection products; in industrial lubricants; in arena-footing; in soil or Surf protection; and in fireplace products

Slack Wax, Light Grade, Packing

Slack Wax is packing in steel and plastic drums. Also, it can be packed in customized pack referring to the client order, such as poly bag, liner carton box.

Slack Wax Light grade, export destinations

Referring to variety in using Slack Wax light grade, we are exporting to some different destinations

Our Slack wax, is forwarding to African, European, Middle East, Asian countries.

Our Slack Wax light grade is producing, packing, exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the Best Iranian Slack wax raw material quality.

For taking updated price for Slack wax, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

Technical Specification of Slack Wax Light Grade

PROPERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Oil Content 15-20% ASTM D721
Density@ 15.6°C(gr/cm3) 0.75-0.79 ASTM D4052
Color@ 70°C 3 max. ASTM D1500
Melting Point 60-65°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 230°C Min. ASTM D92
Congealing Point 55-58°C ASTM D938
17
Mar

Semi refined paraffin wax 1-3% oil content

Semi Refined Paraffin wax 1-3% 

 

General Specification of Semi Refined Paraffin wax 1-3% oil content

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by semi refined paraffin wax category. The main ingredient of, 1-3% semi refined paraffin wax is light or heavy slack wax. Heavy slack wax or light slack wax as raw material have impression on melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 1-3%, between 58 to 68°C. This differences allow to the customers to choose inquired paraffin wax according to its own country temperature and location. The heavy one often used in nearest countries to the equator. Paraffin wax 1-3% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Application of semi refined paraffin wax 1-3% oil content

Paraffin wax 1-3% oil content commonly use in candle making (decorative candle, container candle, church candle) because of its own property such as proper oil content, whitening grade.

Semi refined Paraffin wax 1-3% oil content is used for, PVC pipe and fitting producing, Paint Industries, coating and polishing.

Semi refined Paraffin wax 1-3% is used in food packaging as a coating/lamination for folding cartons, corrugated containers, flexible packaging, paper cups and food containers. This wax layer is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless.

 

Packing for semi refined Paraffin wax 1-3% oil content

Our semi refined Paraffin wax 1-3% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a, 30 kg carton box. This carton box will be shrink.

According to the customer order palletizing of semi refined Paraffin wax 1-3% oil content, cartons is possible.

 

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-3%, export destinations

Based on Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-3% application, we are exporting this product to some different destinations, such as: South Africa, Algeria, Madagascar, Egypt, Djibouti, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, Bulgaria, Slovakia, Italy, Portugal, Spain, India, Vietnam, Philippines, Thailand, Indonesia, Colombia, Argentin.

Our Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-3% is producing, packing, exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Paraffin Wax raw material, quality.

For taking updated price for Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-3%, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of semi refined paraffin wax 1-3% oil content

PROPERTIES

VALUE/RESULTS

TEST METHOD

Oil Content 1-3% Max. ASTM D721
Penetration 28-32 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 6-6.5 cst ASTM D445
Color 0.6 y ASTM D1500
Melting Point 62-66°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 250°C Min. ASTM D92