semi refined paraffin wax for sale

15
Apr

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1.5% Oil Content

Paraffin wax 1.5% oil

 

General Specification of Semi Refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by semi refined paraffin wax category. The main ingredient of, 1-1.5% semi refined paraffin wax is light or heavy slack wax. Heavy or light slack waxes as raw material have impression on melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5%, between 58 to 65°C. This differences allow to the customers to choose inquired paraffin wax according to its own country temperature and location. The heavy one often used in nearest countries to the equator. Paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

Application of semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content

Paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content commonly use in candle making because of its own property such as proper oil content, whitening grade.

Semi refined Paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content is used for making high quality candles, container candles, cosmetic industries, PVC pipe and fitting producing, Paint Industries, coating and polishing.

Semi refined Paraffin wax 1-1.5% is used in food packaging as a coating/lamination for folding cartons, corrugated containers, flexible packaging, paper cups and food containers. This wax layer is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless.

Packing for semi refined Paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content

Our semi refined Paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a 30 kg carton box. This carton box will be shrink.

According to the customer order palletizing of semi refined Paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content, cartons is possible.

Semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content, export destination

Our Semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content, is exporting to some different destination, because of type of use and properties. Semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% is forwarding to African countries, such as:South Africa, Madagascar, Europe like: Bulgaria, Poland, Germany, Italy, Latin America: Ecuador, Colombia, Ecuador, Middle east and east Asia Countries.

Our Semi Refined Paraffin wax 1-1.5% is producing, packing and exporting to mentioned destinations under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Iranian paraffin wax raw materials.

For taking updated price for Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-1.5%, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

Technical Specification of semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content

PROPERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Oil Content 1-1.5% Max. ASTM D721
Penetration 26 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 6-6.5 cst ASTM D445
Color 0.3 y ASTM D1500
Melting Point 67°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 250°C Min. ASTM D92
Congealing Point 60-62°C ASTM D938