You can use Vaseline to protect your baby’s sensitive skin, rejuvenate your hands and nails or soften hard heels especially in winter.
Persia paraffin is highly qualified in production various types of wax like light and heavy grades also fully refined and semi refined, liquid paraffin,Petroleum Jelly,Residue Wax,Paraffin emulsion, also one of a supplier of slack wax in light grade slack wax and slack wax heavy grade ,
.We export paraffin wax products to our value customers and it is manufactured from high quality grade of raw materials which is obtained from the most trusted vendor list.
Persia paraffin has exporting paraffin wax and the other product to different destinations, such as: South Africa, Madagascar, Algeria, Bulgaria, Italy, Portugal, Colombia, Thailand, Taiwan and South Korea.
Granule Paraffin wax 1.5% are made up of saturated hydrocarbons possessing a fine-grained crystal structure which renders them much more flexible than paraffin waxes. Granule Paraffin wax Colors available range from white through yellow to dark brown in appearance. Our Granule Paraffin Wax is producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.
Granule Paraffin wax 1.5% most commonly used for making: candle, Sealing, Wood Polishing, Rubber, Paper, Petroleum Jelly, MDF, Cable Jelly, packing machine, and PVC.
Our Granule Paraffin wax 1.5% is packing in 25 Kgs PE./PP. bags. 640 Bags in 1X20’FCL, 16 M.Tons Approx.
Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% oil content, mostly offered by customers which are manufacturing the best quality candles and cosmetic products. So, we are exporting Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% to South America, African, European, south American, East Asian countries.
Our Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% oil, is producing, packing and exporting to mentioned above destinations, under Persia Paraffin authorization by the best Iranian paraffin wax raw materials in accordance with ASTM standard.
For taking updated price for Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% oil, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.
|Oil content||Max 1.5 %||Astm d-721|
|Specific gravity||0.78||Astm d-3712|
|Viscosity @ 100||4.5-5 Cst||Astm d-445|
Industrial Petroleum jelly is a grade of petroleum jelly products, which is used in any industry by its own properties.
Industrial Petroleum jelly, is commonly used as a lubricant in many industries. Also, this product is used as anti-corrosion for metals, anti-wear and anti-fatigue for machinery, fluid agent for molding and apply in leather industries.
Industrial Petroleum jelly products, will be delivered most commonly by new plastic / steel drums or flexi containers. However based on customer inquiry, petroleum jelly will be offered by desired packing, also.
Referring to application of Industrial grade petroleum jelly, it is exporting to some destinations, such as African, European, Middle East, Asian, South American countries.
Our Industrial grade petroleum jelly products are producing, packing, exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the Iranian best quality paraffin/petroleum jelly raw material.
For taking updated price for Industrial grade petroleum jelly and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.
|Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C||4.5-5.8 cst||ASTM D445|
|Congealing Point||50-58°C||ASTM D938|
|Penetration||More than 130 (0.1 mm)||ASTM D1321|
|Color||0.3 y||IP-17 METHOD A 2″ CELL|
|Acidity or Alkalinity||According to the test method||B.P 2007|
|Drop Melting Point||49-61°C||ASTM D127|
|Sulphated Ash||Less than 0.05%||B.P 2010|
|Flash Point||212°C Min.||ASTM D92|
|Specific Gravity @ 60°C||0.82-0.84||USP|