Persia paraffin

7
Jun

Iran Liquid Paraffin, Applications

Iran Liquid Paraffin, Applications

Iran Liquid paraffin is an oil derivative commonly referred to as mineral oil. There are different types of chemicals that are classified under the label of mineral oil and are used in various applications, including manufacturing. However, Iran liquid paraffin is a very refined term for mineral oil that is suitable for applications in skin care products and even for oral consumption.

Iran Liquid paraffin is a colorless, clear, and viscous liquid with almost no fluorescence. It is odorless and tasteless.

Iran iquid paraffin has limited use as a casual cleanser, but is unsuitable for regular use because it can leak from the anus and cause irritation. Iran Liquid Paraffin can interfere with the absorption of fat-soluble vitamins. Iran Liquid Paraffin can be absorbed into the intestinal wall and may cause an external granulomatous reaction. And if Iran Liquid Paraffin enters the lungs, it can cause lipoid pneumonia.

Iran Liquid paraffin in combination with magnesium is also used as an osmotic laxative sold under the Mil-Par brand.

Iran Liquid paraffin is used in industry and textiles, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics, among others. Often used in infrared spectroscopy. Iran Liquid Paraffin can be used for cooking to make it easier to remove cooked food. It is also used to make many foods, such as apples, look shiny to cut.

Iran liquid paraffin market is divided according to type, product type, treatment and class of drug, drug form, application and region. Depending on the type, the Iran liquid paraffin market is classified as a form of liquid paraffin. It is a highly refined form of kerosene that is used as a fuel. Another case is a highly refined mineral oil that has various uses, including in cosmetic and medical applications.

Iran Liquid paraffin fuel – Liquid paraffin is very distilled and refined oil that can be burned in lamps and other devices. Fuel has no dust or odor when burned, making it a less attractive fuel option than refined kerosene.

Depending on the type of product, the Iran liquid paraffin is classified as diaper cream, foot moisturizer and cosmetics and other products. Iran Liquid paraffin can be used to reduce diaper rash and eczema. The cosmetics industry also makes good use of Iran liquid paraffin. It is used in a variety of beauty products, including cleansing creams, cold creams, moisturizers, bronze oils and cosmetics. According to the treatment, the Iran liquid paraffin  is divided into constipation, intestinal obstruction.

Iran Liquid paraffin has many uses in medicine. Because Iran liquid paraffin passes through the intestinal tract without being absorbed, it can be used as a laxative to limit the amount of water excreted in the feces and ease constipation.

According to the drug class, the Iran Liquid Paraffin is classified as emollients, emollients.

Iran Liquid paraffin is used as a emollient lotion to treat dry skin. According to the drug form, the Iran Liquid Paraffin is classified as anoma, ocular solution, oral gel, oral solution, oral suspension, rectal ointment, topical lotion, topical oil, topical ointment. Based on applications, the Iran liquid paraffin market is classified as lubrication, electrical insulation and spark plugs.

Iran Liquid paraffin is mainly used as a lubricant in various industrial settings. It can be used to lubricate blades that cut paper and are used in mechanical mixing. The use of Iran liquid paraffin in the textile industry mostly involves lubrication. Iran Liquid paraffin is an oil material used for spinning, weaving and mesh.

Sewing machine lubrication usually contains Iran liquid paraffin.

11
Jul

Vaseline effects on hair

Vaseline effects on hair

Vaseline crops up quite a lot — both for the hair on your head and your lashes and eyebrows. The hair on your head only grows around six inches a year. Those who don’t want to wait usually search for a hair growth elixir.The theory behind this is simple. While Vaseline doesn’t have any moisturizing properties, the protective layer of Vaseline creates can lock in moisture from moisturizing products. This might make your hair less prone to breakage.

 Vaseline other benefits for hair

Some claim that Vaseline can also be an easy way to combat scalp dryness, and there may be some truth to this. The Family Physicians recommends using Vaseline to manage cradle cap in infants. Others find that a small amount of Vaseline works well as a styling gel to reduce frizz, but it may be too heavy for thin or fine hair.

Vaseline For hair health

Even though there’s no research to support hair growth, you may want to try putting a tiny amount of Vaseline on your finger — aim for no bigger than the size of a pea. Gently massage Vaseline into your scalp. Do this process once per week. You can also try applying a small amount onto the ends of your hair each day to potentially prevent breakage. Some people swear by Vaseline hair masks for healthier looking locks. You can try applying Vaseline and leaving on overnight or for just a few hours. Alternatively, you can try applying Vaseline over your favorite moisturizing hair mask. Vaseline’s protective properties may help to lock in moisture from the treatment. If opting for an overnight mask, don’t forget to cover your head with something like a shower cap to avoid staining your sheets.

Vaseline for eyebrows and lashes

Vaseline for eyebrows, apply a very small amount — think smaller than a grain of rice — a couple of times a day. Vaseline can also be applied to eyelashes before bed. Use your finger or a cotton swab and go from the root outwards. Be sure to keep petroleum jelly out of your eyes. If it does enter your eye, flush it out with warm water.

Vaseline for dandruff or dry scalp

Vaseline uses to combat flakiness, try massaging a small amount of Vaseline into your scalp before rinsing with shampoo.

Vaseline removing from hair

When you do want to remove Vaseline from your hair, shampoo is your best bet. You may need to wash your hair with warm water several times to get rid of the greasy feeling. If your usual shampoo formula doesn’t seem to be having much effect, try adding a teaspoon of baking soda.

19
May

Petroleum jelly, 5 ways to use for skin care

Petroleum jelly, 5 ways to use for skin care

Petroleum jelly, can have multiple skin care uses for the entire family.The skin is the body’s largest organ, so it’s important to take good care of it. However, doing so doesn’t necessarily mean breaking the bank. In fact, a common, inexpensive product found in most people’s medicine cabinets, is Petroleum Jelly

To save on skin care, dermatologists recommend using petroleum jelly to:

Petroleum Jelly, Relieve dry skin, including your lips and eyelids: Dry skin can flake, itch, crack and even bleed. Since ointments are more effective and less irritating than lotions, consider applying petroleum jelly to dry skin, including your lips and eyelids. The skin on your eyelids is the thinnest skin on the body and can get irritated easily. If your eyelids get dry and flaky, apply a small amount of petroleum jelly for moisture and protection. For the best results, always apply petroleum jelly when your skin is damp.

Help injured skin heal: For minor wounds such as cuts, scrapes and scratches, use petroleum jelly to keep the wound moist. This helps prevent the wound from drying out and forming a scab, as scabs take longer to heal. This will also help prevent a scar from getting too large, deep or itchy. As long as the wound is cleaned daily, it is not necessary to use anti-bacterial ointments.

Prevent chafing: Chafing is a painful skin irritation that occurs when body parts rub together or rub against clothing. To prevent chafing that can lead to blisters, apply petroleum jelly to problem areas, such as the feet or thighs.

Treat diaper rash: The best way to prevent diaper rash is to keep your baby’s skin as dry and clean as possible. However, if your baby does get a rash, apply petroleum jelly during each diaper change. With the right care, your baby’s rash should clear in about three to four days. If the rash doesn’t go away, see a board-certified dermatologist.

Rehydrate nails: If you frequently get manicures and pedicures, apply petroleum jelly to your nails and cuticles in between polishes. This will minimize brittleness and help prevent your nails from chipping. For the best results, apply petroleum jelly when your nails are damp.

While petroleum jelly has many benefits, it shouldn’t be used for everything. Avoid putting petroleum jelly on your face if you are acne-prone, as this may cause breakouts in some people.

15
May

Paraffin Wax hygienic applications

Paraffin Wax hygienic applications

Paraffin wax hygienic applications can also be used to provide pain relief to sore joints and muscles. Paraffin wax has many other uses, too. Paraffin wax is often used as lubrication, electrical insulation, and to make candles and crayons

Paraffin wax is a petroleum by-product created when crude oil is refined into gasoline. Paraffin wax is a white, odorless solid slab. Paraffin wax is the most commonly used wax for candle making.

What does paraffin wax do to your feet?

The opening of pores and removal of dead skin cells will rejuvenate the appearance of your skin and make your hands and feet feel silky and smooth. … Paraffin wax can be effective in soothing and softening calluses on hands and feet and healing dry cracked skin, especially on heels.

What is paraffin wax used for in pedicure?

Paraffin wax treatments are a luxurious treat that can help you achieve baby-soft skin. Typically applied during manicures and pedicures, this type of soft wax bonds to the skin very well. Hands and feet are submerged in the paraffin wax, wrapped in plastic and left to soak for 15-30 minutes.

How long do you leave paraffin wax on your feet?

Put your feet inside the booties and let it rest for around 10 minutes to let it harden. Pull off the paraffin wax glove with the plastic bags from your feet. Remove the remaining wax after that. There, you can feel how soft your feet are.

Is paraffin wax bad for your skin?

The dermatologist adds that paraffin wax is known to clog pores and can also be harmful if swallowed because of the fact that it does not break down easily. “In skincare, paraffin wax is commonly used in its oil form and again. paraffin is overall not good for the skin.

Can you use paraffin wax on face?

Because paraffin wax is able to retain and transfer its heat effectively it is often used to calm stiff joints. In facial treatment, however, the wax soothes overworked facial muscles. This has been linked to wrinkle reduction and tension in the face muscles.

Does paraffin wax help eczema?

Paraffin wax treatments, for hands or feet, most commonly involve pain relief through immersion in paraffin wax, a wax with a low melting point that can also help with eczema, arthritis and other conditions benefiting from increased blood flow.

 

27
Apr

Iran Petroleum jelly Benefits

 Iran Petroleum jelly Benefits

Iran Petroleum jelly (also called petrolatum) is a mixture of mineral oils and waxes, which form a semisolid jelly-like substance. This product hasn’t changed much since Robert Augustus Chesebrough discovered it in 1859. Chesebrough noticed that oil workers would use a gooey jelly to heal their wounds and burns. He eventually packaged this Iran petroleum jelly as Vaseline.

Petroleum jelly’s benefits come from its main ingredient petroleum, which helps seal your skin with a water-protective barrier. This helps your skin heal and retain moisture. Read on to learn what else you can use petroleum jelly for. Benefits and uses for petroleum jelly

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly for heal minor skin scrapes and burns

A study shows that petroleum jelly is effective in keeping skin moist during post-surgery healing. This may be particularly good for regular, less dramatic skin injuries. Make sure that the surface you apply petroleum jelly on is properly cleaned and disinfected. Otherwise, bacteria and other pathogens can get trapped inside and delay the healing process.

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly for moisturize your face, hands, and more

Face and body lotion: Apply petroleum jelly after a shower. As an occlusive moisturizer, it prevents your skin from drying out. You can also use it for dry noses during cold or allergy season.

Cracked heels: Soak your feet in warm water with some salt added to it. Towel-dry thoroughly and apply petroleum jelly and clean cotton socks.

Improve your gardening hands: After washing and drying, use some petroleum jelly and a clean pair of gloves to help lock in moisture and accelerate healing.

Chapped lips: Apply to chapped lips as you would any chap stick.

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly for pet paws

Your dog’s pad skin can crack and produce a great deal of discomfort. Clean their paws with cotton gauze, dry, and apply the petroleum jelly. Ideally this should be done after a walk or when your pet is resting.

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly to prevent diaper rash

Petroleum jelly has been shown to reduce the incidence of diaper rash in babies. Clean and towel-dry your little one’s skin properly before applying. Petroleum jelly will form a protective barrier that will help protect the skin from constant exposure to moisture. Make an appointment with the doctor if there is a persistent rash.

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly for removing eye makeup

Oil is an effective way to remove makeup, and petroleum jelly is safe to use in the eye area, according to a study on eye ultrasounds. Use a cotton pad or Q-tip (for hard to reach areas), and press gently without tugging too hard on your skin. Make sure to close your eyes as you wipe. Some people also swear by using it on crow’s feet lines.

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly for Saving split ends

Sun and wind exposure as well as pool water can dry up your hair. Petroleum jelly can reduce the look of split ends and add shine to your hair. Rub a small amount of jelly between your palms and apply to hair ends.

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly for preventing skin stains nail polish

Apply petroleum jelly along your hairline to prevent hair dye from staining your skin. This also works if you like to paint your nails at home. A barrier of petroleum jelly is easy to wipe away when you’re done.

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly for preserve perfume scents

Using petroleum jelly as a base for your perfume can help it last longer.

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly uses as lube for stuck objects

If a ring is stuck on your finger, put some petroleum jelly on your finger, making sure you get some around and under the ring. This will help the ring slip off your finger.

For door hinges, apply a bit of jelly right on the hinge and swing the door a few times to spread evenly. Wipe off the excess.

 

24
Apr

Petroleum Jelly Market Report

Petroleum Jelly Market Report

Petroleum Jelly Market Analysis Report contains all Analytical and Statistical brief about Market Overview, Growth, Demand and Forecast Research with penetrating overview and solution in the complex world of Petroleum Jelly Industry.Global Petroleum Jelly Market 2019 report presents the global market share (sales and revenue) of key companies in the Petroleum Jelly business. This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Petroleum Jelly market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries. This report mainly introduces volume and value market share by players, by regions, by product type, by consumers and their price change details.

Market Segment by Type petroleum jelly, covers:

Pharmaceutical Grade, Cosmetic Grade, Industrial Grade

 

Market Segment by petroleum jelly Applications can be divided into:

Cosmetics, Personal Care Products, Pharmaceutical

 

Petroleum Jelly Market highlights the following key factors:

  • Petroleum Jelly Market Overview
  • Petroleum Jelly Production, Consumption, Export, Import by Regions (2012-2018)
  • Petroleum Jelly Market Status and SWOT Analysis by Regions
  • Competitive Landscape
  • New Project Feasibility Analysis
  • Industry Barriers and New Entrants SWOT Analysis
  • Analysis and Suggestions on New Project Investment

Based on the Petroleum Jelly industrial chain, this report mainly elaborates the definition, types, applications and major players of Petroleum Jelly market in details. Deep analysis about market status (2014-2019), enterprise competition pattern, advantages and disadvantages of enterprise products, industry development trends (2019-2024), regional industrial layout characteristics and macroeconomic policies, industrial policy has also be included. From raw materials to downstream buyers of this industry will be analyzed scientifically, the feature of product circulation and sales channel will be presented as well. In a word, this report will help you to establish a panorama of industrial development and characteristics of the Petroleum Jelly market.

Major Regions play a vital role in Petroleum Jelly market are:

  • North America
  • Europe
  • China
  • Japan
  • Middle East and Africa
  • India
  • South America
  • Others

 

 

 

 

31
Oct

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52  is used as a supplement in various industries and is considered as an intermediary commodity.

Chlorine paraffin and DOP are substitutes for each other.

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52, General specification:

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52 is manufactured by the chlorination of n-paraffin or paraffin wax, normally in a batch process. The reaction is exothermic and leads to the generation of the by-product hydrochloric acid. After removing residual traces of acid, a stabilizer is added to produce finished batches.

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52, Applications:

Replacing the main plastics Dioxyl Phthalate-Dioxo-Acetyl Phthalate Expansion and Plasticizers in the processing of vinyl polymers, auxiliary polymers and chlorinated tires of neoprene additives in lubricating oils and industrial oils such as oils in rollers, And drawing of refractory materials, production of PVC films, artificial leather production, rubber industry, cable sheathing, flexible PVC pipes production, and production of marine paints.

 

  1. Chlorinated paraffin is a plasticizer largely used in PVC. CPW is used as an additive in industrial lubricants like gear oil as a fire retardant chemical additive.
  2. Chlorinated paraffin is used as plasticizers in paint sealants and adhesives. The main advantage over other alternatives is inertness and it enhances flame retardant properties. Cpw with high chlorine content is used as flame retardants in a wide range of rubbers and polymer systems.
  3. Chlorinated paraffin is also used in formulation of metal working lubricants as they are one of the most effective extreme pressure additives for lubricants used in a wide range of machining and engineering operations.

 

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52, technical Specification

CP grade cp 50
Chlorine content 50-52%
Appearance pale yellow liquid
Colour in hazen unit 120
Specific gr. At 30 c 1. 26-1. 28
Viscosity at 25 c in poise 13-18
Thermal stability at 180 c for 1 hour pale yellow to light yellow

 

21
Aug

Paraffin Wax Flake | Flake Paraffin wax

Paraffin Wax Flake | Flake Paraffin wax 

 Paraffin Wax Flake  is highly qualified in production in various types of paraffin wax also supply by Persia Paraffin.

 Paraffin wax Flake , General Specification

This type of paraffin wax, is extracting from fully refined paraffin wax category by special grinding and so called paraffin wax flake in the market, also. Fully Refined paraffin waxes most commonly used for taking Flake, such as fully refined paraffin wax up to 0.5% oil, fully refined paraffin wax 0.5-1% oil, also, paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil and paraffin wax up to 2% oil are using to make Paraffin wax Flake. Paraffin wax Flake, is grind to tiny particles, transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

 Paraffin wax Flake, Application:

Paraffin wax Flake oil content is used for making high quality candles, decorative candles, and cosmetic industries to make creams, skin masks, mascara, and lip and chap sticks.

Food Industries to add in baking/frying oils, chocolates, fruit polishing, Coatings for waxed paper or cloth.

Publish Industries to make oily papers and molding, using in waterproofing industries. Also Paraffin wax Flake use for making candle and sculpture art.

 

 Paraffin wax Flake, Packing:

Flake Paraffin wax packed in 20 kg multi-layer PE bag. Also, based on customer offer packing Flake Paraffin wax on pallet and shrinking is possible. It should be stored in a cold and dry place.

 Paraffin wax Flake, Export destinations:

 Paraffin wax Flake, mostly offered by customers which are manufacturing the best quality candles and cosmetic products. So, we are exporting Paraffin wax Flake to South America, African, European, South American, East Asian countries.

Our Paraffin wax Flake, is producing, packing and exporting to mention above destinations, under Persia Paraffin authorization by the best Iranian paraffin wax raw materials in accordance with ASTM standard.

For taking updated price for Flake Paraffin wax, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 Paraffin wax Flake, Technical Specification:

 

PEROPERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Oil Content Max 1%. ASTM D721
Specific Gravity @25°C 0.75 ASTM D1298
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 4/5-5 Cst ASTM D445
Color < 0.5 ASTM D1500
Melting Point 58-60°C ASTM D87

 

 

6
Aug

Normal Paraffin

Normal Paraffin

Persia paraffin is Supplier for normal paraffin.

 Normal Paraffin, General Specification

Normal Paraffin is the major raw material for the manufacture of LAB. Normal Paraffin is extracted from kerosene which contains an average of 20/25% paraffin and therefore is generally produced close to a refinery as the kerosene, free of the paraffin removed has to be returned to the refinery. Over 80% of Normal Paraffin is used for production of LAB the remaining N-Paraffin may be further processed to obtain special solvents used for various industrial applications including synthetic resins, paints and varnishes, degreasing agents and printing inks. Normal paraffin operate as a dissolver in industrial for producing polymers and resins, colors, artistic coverings and grease polisher.

Normal Paraffin, Application 

Normal paraffin operate as a dissolver in industrial for producing polymers and resins, colors, artistic coverings and grease polisher.

Normal Paraffin, Packing 

Normal Paraffin is dedicating in Bulk. Also, our Normal Paraffin packed in new or second hand 180/200 kg drums, ISO tank, and flexi tanks. Each 20 foot container takes 110 drummed Normal Paraffin.

Normal Paraffin, Technical Specification

Test

Limits

Test Method

Appearance

Clear

Density at 60 Fْ   kg/L

0.74 – 0.76

ASTM  D-4052

Colour Saybolt

(+30) Min

ASTM  D-156

Odour

Weak, Typical

Composition

N-Paraffin wt %

Min 98.0

UOP 411 or UOP 863-85
or UOP 915

C9 & lighter wt %

Less Than 0.2

UOP 411 or UOP 915

C10 wt %

Less Than 18.0

UOP 411 or UOP 915

C11 wt %

25 – 45

UOP 411 or UOP 915

C12 wt %

25 – 40

UOP 411 or UOP 915

C13 wt %

14 – 25

UOP 411 or UOP 915

C14 wt %

Less Than 1.0

UOP 411 or UOP 915

C15 & Higher wt %

Less Than  0.1

UOP 411 or UOP 915

AV. Mol. wt

160 – 165

UOP 411 or UOP 915

Br. Indx mg / 100g

25 Max

ASTM  D-2710 or ASTM D-1491
or ASTM D-1492

Aromatic Content wt %

Less Than 0.4

UOP 495

Sulphur ppm

Less Than 3

ASTM D-3120 or UOP 727

31
Jul

Polyethylene wax

Polyethylene wax

Persia paraffin is highly qualified in production various types of Polyethylene wax.

Polyethylene wax, General Specification 

Polyethylene wax / PE Wax, act as activator and dispersing material for Polyethylene, Polypropylene, ABS resins.

Waxes are mainly dispersions of polyethylene’s hydrocarbons, or vegetable and animal Waxes in the vehicle system used. They impart slip and scuff resistance to ink films.Our Polyethylene wax  is super dry, white.Lately, polyolefinic waxes are also used directly in micro-pulverised form. The addition of Polyethylene wax to hydrocarbon waxes increases the melting points of Such waxes to a marked degree. Polyethylene waxes are compatible with petroleum and other Waxes. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Polyethylene Wax, Application  

Polyethylene Wax/PE Wax ,Highly effective external lubricant for PVC ,PVC base color and additive master batch, PE and PP base master batch,  External lubricant for wood-plastic compound, Asphalt

 

 Polyethylene Wax, Packing

Polyethylene Wax/PE Wax , packed in 20 kg multi layer PE bag. Also, based on customer offer packing polyethylene Wax on pallet and shrinking is possible. It should be stored in a cold and dry place.

 

Polyethylene Wax, Technical Specification 

Items Results Test method
Density 0.93 ± 0.02 gr/l ASTM D611
Melting point 100+10 °C DSC
Color White
Specific gravity 0.85 Astm d-3712
R&B softening point 100 ± 5 °C ASTM E28
Volatile Content@150 °C 2-3 % ASTM D6658