paraffin price

25
May

Fully Refined Paraffin Wax 0.5%,(66-68°C, M.P)

Paraffin wax 0.5% oil (66-68°C, M.P)

     (Fully Refined)

General Specification of Fully Refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (66-68°C, M.P)

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by fully refined paraffin wax category and so called crystal paraffin wax in the market, also. The main ingredient of, 0.5% fully refined paraffin wax is heavy slack wax and the final product will be taken by sweetening method. Paraffin wax 0.5% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Application of Fully refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (66-68°C, M.P)   

Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content is used for making high quality candles, decorative candles, cosmetic industries to make creams, skin masks, mascara, lip and chap sticks.

Food Industries to add in baking/frying oils, chocolates, fruit polishing,

Coatings for waxed paper or cloth.

Publish Industries to make oily papers and molding. Also, paraffin wax 0.5% oil content use for making candle and sculpture art.

paraffin wax 0.5% is used in food packaging as a coating/lamination for folding cartons, corrugated containers, flexible packaging, paper cups and food containers. This wax layer is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless

 

Packing for Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content

Our fully refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a, 30 kg carton box. This carton box will be shrink.

According to the customer order palletizing of fully refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content, cartons is possible.

 

Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil (66-68°C, M.P), export destinations

Fully refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (58-60°C, M.P), mostly offered by customers which are manufacturing the best quality candles and cosmetic products. So, we are exporting Fully refined paraffin wax to South America, African, European, south American, East Asian countries.

Our Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5%, is producing, packing and exporting to mentioned above destinations, under Persia Paraffin authorization by the best Iranian paraffin wax raw materials in accordance with ASTM standard.

For taking updated price for Fully Refined Paraffin Wax 0.5%, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of Fully refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (66-68°C, M.P)

 

PEROPERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Oil Content 0.5% Max. ASTM D721
Penetration 14 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 6.2 cst ASTM D445
Color 0.1 y ASTM D1500
Melting Point 66-68°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 250°C Min. ASTM D92
Congealing Point 57°C ASTM D938

 

4
May

Fully Refined Paraffin Wax 0.5%,(58-60°C, M.P)

Paraffin wax 0.5% oil (58-60°C, M.P)
(Fully Refined)

General Specification of Fully Refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (58-60°C, M.P)

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by fully refined paraffin wax category and so called crystal paraffin wax in the market, also. The main ingredient of, 0.5% fully refined paraffin wax is heavy slack wax and the final product will be taken by sweetening method. Paraffin wax 0.5% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

Application of Fully refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (58-60°C, M.P)

Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content is used for making high quality candles, decorative candles, cosmetic industries to make creams, skin masks, mascara, lip and chap sticks.Food Industries to add in baking/frying oils, chocolates, fruit polishing,Coatings for waxed paper or cloth

Publish Industries to make oily papers and molding. Also, paraffin wax 0.5% oil content use for making candle and sculpture art.

paraffin wax 0.5% is used in food packaging as a coating/lamination for folding cartons, corrugated containers, flexible packaging, paper cups and food containers. This wax layer is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless

Packing for Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content

Our fully refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a, 30 kg carton box. This carton box will be shrink.

According to the customer order palletizing of fully refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content, cartons is possible.

Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil (58-60°C, M.P), export destinations

Fully refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (58-60°C, M.P), mostly offered by customers which are manufacturing the best quality candles and cosmetic products. So, we are exporting Fully refined paraffin wax to South America, African, European, south American, East Asian countries.

Our Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5%, is producing, packing and exporting to mentioned above destinations, under Persia Paraffin authorization by the best Iranian paraffin wax raw materials in accordance with ASTM standard.

For taking updated price for Fully Refined Paraffin Wax 0.5%, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

Technical Specification of Fully refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (58-60°C, M.P)

METHOD VALUE/RESULTS PROPERTIES
ASTM D721 23% Max. Oil Content
ASTM D1321 14 (0.1 mm) Penetration
ASTM D445 6.2 cst Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C
ASTM D1500 0.1 y Color
ASTM D87 58-60°C Melting Point
ASTM D92 250°C Min. Flash Point
ASTM D938 57°C Congealing Point

FPT PARAFFIN MSDS

1
May

Liquid Paraffin

LIQUID PARAFFIN

Liquid paraffin mixture of liquid hydrocarbon saturated ring and chains is also known under the name of mineral oil. This product is characterized by odorless, colorless and tasteless soluble natural solvents and insoluble in water and alcohol.

Liquid paraffin comes in two forms that should not be confused with each other. They each have many uses in multiple fields and industries. One form of liquid paraffin is a highly refined form of kerosene, which is used as fuel. The other is a very highly refined mineral oil that has various uses, such as in cosmetic and medicinal applications.

This product is used in various industries due to high purity and stability indications. Hair lotion, cleansing cream, cold cream, anti-dust, oil, textile, coated eggs, deformers and food industry applications.

Liquid Paraffin Uses as Fuel

One of the primary uses of liquid paraffin is fuel. Liquid paraffin is a highly distilled and refined form of kerosene that can be burned in lamps and other devices. The fuel produces no soot and no odor when burned, which makes it a more attractive fuel option than unrefined kerosene.

Liquid Paraffin Industrial and Textile Uses

Liquid paraffin is mainly used as a lubricant in various industrial settings. It can be used to lubricate blades that cut paper and in mechanical mixing. It is also a component of many air filters, particularly air filters that function underwater. It can be used as a hydraulic fluid in machinery.

The uses of liquid paraffin in the textile industry mostly involve lubrication. Liquid paraffin is an oil component used for spinning, weaving and meshing materials. Sewing machine lubrication typically contains liquid paraffin also.

Liquid paraffin can used to clean your hands after working with abrasive materials like cement

Liquid Paraffin in Medicinal and Cosmetic Uses

Liquid paraffin has many uses in the medical field. Because liquid paraffin passes through the body’s intestinal tract without being absorbed, it can be used as a laxative to limit the amount of water removed from the stool and ease constipation. It is used in the penicillin production process and is also used in some eye lubricants. Liquid paraffin can be used to ease diaper rash and eczema irritation.

The cosmetic industry also makes good use of liquid paraffin. The substance is used in various beauty products, including detergent creams, cold creams, hydrated creams, bronzed oils and makeup products. It can also be used as an emollient lotion to treat dry skin.

Liquid Paraffin for Other Uses

Liquid paraffin is highly useful in many other fields. For example, it is an ingredient in many agricultural insecticides. Liquid paraffin is a component in the manufacture and containment of reactive gases like sulfur dioxide and chlorine. It is often used in infrared spectroscopy. It can be applied to baking tins to make removing cooked food easier. It is also used to make many food items like apples appear shiny for a centerpiece display.

We are supplying Liquid Paraffin in any grade according to esteemed customers offer under Persia Paraffin brand and authorization of Faragam Petro Tech. Co.

 

15
Apr

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1.5% Oil Content

Paraffin wax 1.5% oil

 

General Specification of Semi Refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by semi refined paraffin wax category. The main ingredient of, 1-1.5% semi refined paraffin wax is light or heavy slack wax. Heavy or light slack waxes as raw material have impression on melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5%, between 58 to 65°C. This differences allow to the customers to choose inquired paraffin wax according to its own country temperature and location. The heavy one often used in nearest countries to the equator. Paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

Application of semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content

Paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content commonly use in candle making because of its own property such as proper oil content, whitening grade.

Semi refined Paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content is used for making high quality candles, container candles, cosmetic industries, PVC pipe and fitting producing, Paint Industries, coating and polishing.

Semi refined Paraffin wax 1-1.5% is used in food packaging as a coating/lamination for folding cartons, corrugated containers, flexible packaging, paper cups and food containers. This wax layer is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless.

Packing for semi refined Paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content

Our semi refined Paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a 30 kg carton box. This carton box will be shrink.

According to the customer order palletizing of semi refined Paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content, cartons is possible.

Semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content, export destination

Our Semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content, is exporting to some different destination, because of type of use and properties. Semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% is forwarding to African countries, such as:South Africa, Madagascar, Europe like: Bulgaria, Poland, Germany, Italy, Latin America: Ecuador, Colombia, Ecuador, Middle east and east Asia Countries.

Our Semi Refined Paraffin wax 1-1.5% is producing, packing and exporting to mentioned destinations under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Iranian paraffin wax raw materials.

For taking updated price for Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-1.5%, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

Technical Specification of semi refined paraffin wax 1-1.5% oil content

PROPERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Oil Content 1-1.5% Max. ASTM D721
Penetration 26 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 6-6.5 cst ASTM D445
Color 0.3 y ASTM D1500
Melting Point 67°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 250°C Min. ASTM D92
Congealing Point 60-62°C ASTM D938

 

19
Mar

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5%

Semi Refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil

 

General Specification of paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by semi refined paraffin wax category. The main ingredient of, 3-5% semi refined paraffin wax is light or heavy slack wax. Heavy Grade Slack Wax or light slack waxes as raw material have impression on melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5%, between 58 to 65°C. This differences allow to the customers to choose inquired paraffin wax according to its own country temperature and location. The heavy one often used in nearest countries to the equator. Paraffin wax 3-5% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to the ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Application of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

Semi refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content commonly use in candle making such as container candle, church candle, because of its own property such as proper oil content, whitening grade.

Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content is used for, PVC pipe and fitting producing, Paint Industries, coating and polishing.

Paraffin wax 3-5% is used in food packaging as a coating/lamination for folding cartons, corrugated containers, flexible packaging, paper cups and food containers. This wax layer is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless.

 

Packing for semi refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

Our semi refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a, 30 kg carton box. Because of more oil content in comparison with other semi refined paraffin waxes, in this carton packs must be use internal liner to avoid of splashing and leakage. This carton box will be shrink, finally.

According to the customer order palletizing of semi refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content, cartons is possible.

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5% oil content, export destinations

Referring to Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5% application, this product is exporting to some different countries, such as: African, European, South American, Asian countries.

Our Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5%, producing, packing and exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Iranian Paraffin Wax raw materials.

For taking updated price for Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5%, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

 

PROPERTIES

VALUE/RESULTS

TEST METHOD

Oil Content 3-5% Max. ASTM D721
Penetration 32-36 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 6.5-7 cst ASTM D445
Color 0.5-0.7 y ASTM D1500
Melting Point 62-66°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 250°C Min. ASTM D92

 

19
Mar

Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5% (56-58°C, M.P)

 Paraffin wax 0.5% oil(56-58°C, M.P)

Fully Refined

General Specification of  Fully Refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (56-58°C, M.P)

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by fully refined paraffin wax category and so called crystal paraffin wax in the market, also. The main ingredient of, 0.5% fully refined paraffin wax is light slack wax and the final product will be taken by sweetening method. Paraffin wax 0.5% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Application of Fully refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content

Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content is used for high quality candles, decorative candles, cosmetic industries to make creams, skin masks, mascara, lip and chap sticks.

Food Industries to add in baking/frying oils, chocolates, fruit polishing

Publish Industries to make oily papers and molding. Also, paraffin wax 0.5% oil content use for making candle and sculpture art.

Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5% is used in food packaging as a coating/lamination for folding cartons, corrugated containers, flexible packaging, paper cups and food containers. This wax layer is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless.

 

Packing for Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content

Our fully refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a, 30 kg carton box. This carton box will be shrink.

According to the customer order palletizing of fully refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content, cartons is possible.

 

Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil (56-58°C, M.P), export destinations

Fully refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (56-58°C, M.P), mostly offered by customers which are manufacturing the best quality candles and cosmetic products. So, we are exporting Fully refined paraffin wax to African, European, south American, East Asian countries.

Our Fully Refined Paraffin Wax 0.5%, is producing, packing, exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Iranian Paraffin Wax Raw material, quality.

For taking updated price for Fully Refined Paraffin Wax 0.5%, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of Fully refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (56-58°C, M.P)

PROPERTIES

VALUE/RESULTS

TEST METHOD

Oil Content 23% Max. ASTM D721
Penetration 14 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 6.2 cst ASTM D445
Color 0.1 y ASTM D1500
Melting Point 56-58°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 250°C Min. ASTM D92
Congealing Point 56°C ASTM D938
17
Mar

Cosmetic Liquid paraffin

Cosmetic Liquid paraffin

General Specification of Cosmetic Liquid paraffin

Cosmetic Liquid paraffin , is one of all-purpose type of liquid paraffin(white oil) with different flash points, which is using in almost of Cosmetic industries. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

Application of Cosmetic Liquid paraffin

Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin is using to build Cosmetics – Facial hygiene including hand cream, smooth skin cleansing wipes are used for cosmetics production, widely.

 

Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin, export destinations

Referring to variety in Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin applications, we are exporting this product to some different countries, such as: European, Middle East, Asian countries.

Our Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin is producing, packing, exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best liquid paraffin raw material, quality.

For taking updated price for Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Packing of Cosmetic Liquid paraffin

Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin is supplying by 175-200 kg steel drums or bulk.

According to the customer order, palletizing of Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin , drums, is possible.

 

Technical Specification of Cosmetic Liquid paraffin

METHOD

VALUE/RESULTS

PROPERTIES

Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 3.1-3.7 Cst ASTM D445
Kinematic Viscosity @ 40°C 16-20 Cst ASTM D445
Pour Point -18°C ASTM D97
Flash point 180-200°C ASTM D92
Density 0.800-0.860 ASTM D1298
Color 27-30 ASTM D156

 

17
Mar

Liquid paraffin Industrial Grade

 Liquid Paraffin Industrial Grade


General Specification of  Liquid paraffin Industrial Grade


Industrial Liquid paraffin, is one of all-purpose type of liquid paraffin with different flash points, which is using in almost of all industries. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

Application of Industrial Liquid paraffin

Industrial Liquid Paraffin is using in the textile industry, spinning and weaving, commonly. Also, it is used in food machinery as a lubricant widely and pharmaceutical and hygienic use.

 

Packing of Liquid paraffin Industrial Grade


Industrial Liquid Paraffin is supplying by 175-200 kg steel drums or bulk.

According to the customer order, palletizing of Industrial Liquid Paraffin, drums, is possible.

 

 Liquid Paraffin Industrial Grade, export destinations

Because of variety in using Industrial Liquid Paraffin, we are exporting this product for our customers to some different countries, worldwide.

Our Industrial Liquid Paraffin is producing, packing and exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Liquid paraffin raw material, quality.

For taking updated price for Industrial Liquid Paraffin and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of Industrial Liquid paraffin

PROPERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 3.5-4 Cst ASTM D445
Kinematic Viscosity @ 40°C 18-21 Cst ASTM D445
Pour Point 0 to -10°C ASTM D97
Flash point 190-220°C ASTM D92
Density 0.830-0.890 ASTM D1298
Color 27-29 ASTM D156
Carbon Residue 0.001-0.005 wt.% ASTM D189

 

17
Mar

Petroleum jelly Pharmaceutical Grade

   Petroleum Jelly

Pharmaceutical Grade


                                                                          

 Petroleum jelly Pharmaceutical Grade  is made up of pure petroleum jelly which contain minerals and micro crystalline wax so it is smoother.

 Petroleum jelly Pharmaceutical Grade , is used as the basis for making pharmacist and laboratory industries.

 

Petroleum jelly Pharmaceutical Grade Applications:

Pharmaceutical Petroleum jelly , is used as the basis for making pharmacist and laboratory industries. It is one of raw material for making ointments, medicines, creams and lotions.

 

Pharmaceutical Petroleum jelly , packing

Pharmaceutical Petroleum jelly products, will be delivered most commonly by new plastic / steel drums or flexi containers. However based on customer inquiry, petroleum jelly will be offered by desired packing, also.

 

Petroleum Jelly Pharma, Export destinations

Referring to application of  Petroleum jelly Pharma , this product is exporting to our customers in some different countries, worldwide.

Our Pharma Petroleum Jelly is producing, packing, exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best petroleum jelly raw material, quality.

For taking updated price for Pharmaceutical Petroleum Jelly  and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Petroleum Jelly Pharmaceutical Grade, specifications

PROPERTIES VALUE/RESULTS TEST METHOD
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 4.8-5.8 cst ASTM D445
Congealing Point 54-58°C ASTM D938
Penetration More than 130 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Color (Lovibond) 0.5 y IP-17 METHOD A 2″ CELL
Acidity or Alkalinity According to the test method B.P 2007
Drop Melting Point 57-62°C ASTM D127
Sulphated Ash Less than 0.05% B.P 2010
Flash Point 212°C Min. ASTM D92
Specific Gravity @ 60°C 0.82-0.84 USP
Odor Less when rubbing on skin —–

 

 

 

17
Mar

Semi refined paraffin wax 5-7% oil content

Semi Refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil

General Specification of Semi Refined paraffin wax 5-7% oil content

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by semi refined paraffin wax category. The main ingredient of, 5-7% semi refined paraffin wax is light or heavy slack wax. Heavy or light slack waxes as raw material have impression on melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 5-7%, between 58 to 65°C. This differences allow to the customers to choose inquired paraffin wax according to its own country temperature and location. The heavy one often used in nearest countries to the equator. Paraffin wax 5-7% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to the ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Application of semi refined Semi Refined paraffin wax 5-7% oil content

Semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content commonly used as a lubricant in many cases.

Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content is used for, anti-oxidation, anti-crack in tire producing, making some type of candles and polishing.

Semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content, is used as a friction reducer in cement factories.

Semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% is used in food packaging as a coating/lamination for folding cartons, corrugated containers, flexible packaging, paper cups and food containers. This wax layer is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless.

Packing for semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content

Our semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a, 30 kg carton box. Because of more oil content in comparison with other semi refined paraffin waxes, in this carton packs must be use internal liner to avoid of splashing and leakage. This carton box will be shrink, finally.

According to the customer order palletizing of semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content, cartons is possible.

 

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 5-7%, export destinations

Referring to Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 5-7% application , this product is exporting to our customers in some different destinations, such as: South Africa, Madagascar, Algeria, Bulgaria, Italy, Portugal, Colombia, Thailand, South Korea.

Our Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 5-7% is producing, packing, forwarding under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Paraffin Wax raw material, quality.

For taking updated price for Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 5-7%, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of semi refined paraffin wax 5-7% oil content

PROOERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Oil Cintent 5-7% Max. ASTM D721
Penetration 36-38 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Kinematic Viscosity @100°C 6.5-7 cst ASTM D445
Color 0.6-0.8 y ASTM D1500
Melting Point 60-64°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 250°C Min. ASTM D92