Iran semi refined paraffin

28
Jun

Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5%

Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5%

General Specification of Granule Paraffin wax 1.5%

Granule Paraffin wax 1.5%, is producing from  Paraffin wax 1.5% or in combination with paraffin wax and other performance additives.

Granule Paraffin wax 1.5% are made up of saturated hydrocarbons possessing a fine-grained crystal structure which renders them much more flexible than paraffin waxes. Granule Paraffin wax Colors available range from white through yellow to dark brown in appearance. Our Granule Paraffin Wax is producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Granule Paraffin wax 1.5%, Applications

Granule Paraffin wax 1.5% most commonly used for making: candle, Sealing, Wood Polishing, Rubber, Paper, Petroleum Jelly, MDF, Cable Jelly, packing machine, and PVC.

Packing for Granule Paraffin wax 1.5%

Our Granule Paraffin wax 1.5% is packing in 25 Kgs PE./PP. bags. 640 Bags in 1X20’FCL, 16 M.Tons Approx.

Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% oil , export destinations

Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% oil content, mostly offered by customers which are manufacturing the best quality candles and cosmetic products. So, we are exporting Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% to South America, African, European, south American, East Asian countries.

Our Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% oil, is producing, packing and exporting to mentioned above destinations, under Persia Paraffin authorization by the best Iranian paraffin wax raw materials in accordance with ASTM standard.

For taking updated price for Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% oil, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of Granule Paraffin wax 1.5%

 

Items Soft Test method
Oil content Max 1.5 % Astm d-721
Melting point 58-60ᵒC

Astm d-87

Color <0.5 Astm d-1500
Specific gravity 0.78 Astm d-3712
Viscosity @ 100 4.5-5  Cst Astm d-445

 

17
Mar

Semi refined paraffin wax 5-7% oil content

Semi Refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil

General Specification of Semi Refined paraffin wax 5-7% oil content

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by semi refined paraffin wax category. The main ingredient of, 5-7% semi refined paraffin wax is light or heavy slack wax. Heavy or light slack waxes as raw material have impression on melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 5-7%, between 58 to 65°C. This differences allow to the customers to choose inquired paraffin wax according to its own country temperature and location. The heavy one often used in nearest countries to the equator. Paraffin wax 5-7% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to the ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Application of semi refined Semi Refined paraffin wax 5-7% oil content

Semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content commonly used as a lubricant in many cases.

Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content is used for, anti-oxidation, anti-crack in tire producing, making some type of candles and polishing.

Semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content, is used as a friction reducer in cement factories.

Semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% is used in food packaging as a coating/lamination for folding cartons, corrugated containers, flexible packaging, paper cups and food containers. This wax layer is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless.

Packing for semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content

Our semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a, 30 kg carton box. Because of more oil content in comparison with other semi refined paraffin waxes, in this carton packs must be use internal liner to avoid of splashing and leakage. This carton box will be shrink, finally.

According to the customer order palletizing of semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content, cartons is possible.

 

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 5-7%, export destinations

Referring to Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 5-7% application , this product is exporting to our customers in some different destinations, such as: South Africa, Madagascar, Algeria, Bulgaria, Italy, Portugal, Colombia, Thailand, South Korea.

Our Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 5-7% is producing, packing, forwarding under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Paraffin Wax raw material, quality.

For taking updated price for Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 5-7%, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of semi refined paraffin wax 5-7% oil content

PROOERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Oil Cintent 5-7% Max. ASTM D721
Penetration 36-38 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Kinematic Viscosity @100°C 6.5-7 cst ASTM D445
Color 0.6-0.8 y ASTM D1500
Melting Point 60-64°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 250°C Min. ASTM D92