Iran paraffin wax

26
Jul

Paraffin Therapy

Paraffin Therapy

How Does Paraffin Wax Heat Therapy Work?

Paraffin wax has a very high heat capacity, meaning it is able to absorb and retain a great amount of heat. A paraffin wax spa takes advantage of paraffin‘s heat-retaining capacity in a simple process called heat transfer. In technical terms, heat is transferred to the core of the affected area as Paraffin wax-goes through a phase change. As it melts, the paraffin becomes a liquid and is able to retain more heat. Then, when a hand, foot, or other area is dipped into the heated bath, the phase of the paraffin that surrounds the dipped area quickly changes into a solid. The heat that is given off is called the heat of fusion.

More simply, the heat that goes into melting the paraffin comes out when it solidifies into a comforting paraffin coating, thus transferring the heat into the affected limb. Another way to look at it is the paraffin is the medium that transfers heat from the Therabath to the painful area.

At the same time, the heat from the paraffin opens pores and increases circulation in the skin. This is why paraffin is so beneficial to skin, leaving skin softened and more radiant.

Paraffin therapy is one of the most effective methods of applying deep heat to relieve pain and stiffness. The warm paraffin also moisturizes for healthier looking, softer skin.

Therabath warm paraffin wax treatments are fast-acting, drug-free, and versatile, providing heat therapy for many different applications from arthritis joint pain relief to salon hand, foot, and facial services.

Therabath paraffin baths can be used in the home, office, hospital, or clinic …

  • to soothe chronic arthritis joint pain
  • to relax stiff muscles
  • in therapeutic massage for clients and for practioners’ self-care
  • prior to therapeutic exercise
  • during physical and occupational therapy
  • to increase range of motion
  • to relieve dryness from repeated hand-washing
  • for tired, overworked hands
  • for very dry skin
  • for salon manicures and pedicures
  • for paraffin facials
  • in spas
  • to warm cold hands, especially in winter
  • and more!

 

26
Jul

20 Reasons why you need Vaseline (petroleum jelly) in your cupboard!

20 Reasons why you need Vaseline (petroleum jelly) in your cupboard!

You can use Vaseline to protect your baby’s sensitive skin, rejuvenate your hands and nails or soften hard heels especially in winter.

Vaseline (Petroleum Jelly )FOR FAMILY

  1. Use as a body moisturizer to lock in moisture and keep your skin restored, soft and smooth.
  2. Apply over scabs, scrapes and minor cuts to protect from the elements.
  3. Keep lips soft and moisturized, especially in winter, by applying to lips as a lip balm.
  4. Rub into a dry, itchy nose during a cold to soothe and protect.
  5. Reduce puffiness, dark rings or bags from tired eyes by dabbing around the eye area.
  6. Massage into feet to soften and restore dry, cracked heels.
  7. Prevent roughness on knees and ankles by massaging into the problem areas, morning and night.
  8. Exfoliate rough or dead skin by mixing with salt or sugar to create a scrub and rub all over before your shower or bath.
  9. Rub into hard, dry cuticles to soften and moisturize.
  10. Rub into your heels and feet before wearing new shoes to protect from blisters.
  11. Dab onto eyelashes to make them look silky and long instead of using mascara.
  12. Use with a cotton swab to gently and effectively remove make-up on your face and eyes.
  13. Use a dab to slick back stray hairs and create a sleek ponytail.
  14. Rub into skin before applying perfume to make the smell last longer.
  15. Relieve razor burn by applying some cold Vaseline (leave it in the freezer for 5 minutes) to your legs directly after shaving. Not only will it soothe but will also moisturize for a healthy glow.
  16. Prevent and soothe heat or chafing rashes during sports by rubbing into skin in sensitive areas like thighs.
  17. Rub into skin after shaving to soothe itchy or sensitive skin.
  18. Re hydrate and restore skin after outdoor sports and activities.
  19. Use a fingertip covered in Vaseline to smooth and shape eyebrows.
  20. Apply to affected areas to protect skin from windburn or chapping when outdoors.

 

23
Jul

Iran Paraffin wax for exporting

Iran Paraffin wax for exporting

Persia paraffin is highly qualified in production various types of wax like light and heavy grades also fully refined and semi refined, liquid paraffin,Petroleum Jelly,Residue Wax,Paraffin emulsion, also one of a supplier of slack wax in light grade slack wax and slack wax heavy grade ,

Paraffin emulsion.

.We export paraffin wax products to our value customers and it is manufactured from high quality grade of raw materials which is obtained from the most trusted vendor list.

we also export PE wax (Polyethylene wax), Normal paraffin to India, turkey.

Persia paraffin has exporting paraffin wax and the other product to different destinations, such as: South Africa, Madagascar, Algeria, Bulgaria, Italy, Portugal, Colombia, Thailand, Taiwan and South Korea.

28
Jun

Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5%

Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5%

General Specification of Granule Paraffin wax 1.5%

Granule Paraffin wax 1.5%, is producing from  Paraffin wax 1.5% or in combination with paraffin wax and other performance additives.

Granule Paraffin wax 1.5% are made up of saturated hydrocarbons possessing a fine-grained crystal structure which renders them much more flexible than paraffin waxes. Granule Paraffin wax Colors available range from white through yellow to dark brown in appearance. Our Granule Paraffin Wax is producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Granule Paraffin wax 1.5%, Applications

Granule Paraffin wax 1.5% most commonly used for making: candle, Sealing, Wood Polishing, Rubber, Paper, Petroleum Jelly, MDF, Cable Jelly, packing machine, and PVC.

Packing for Granule Paraffin wax 1.5%

Our Granule Paraffin wax 1.5% is packing in 25 Kgs PE./PP. bags. 640 Bags in 1X20’FCL, 16 M.Tons Approx.

Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% oil , export destinations

Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% oil content, mostly offered by customers which are manufacturing the best quality candles and cosmetic products. So, we are exporting Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% to South America, African, European, south American, East Asian countries.

Our Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% oil, is producing, packing and exporting to mentioned above destinations, under Persia Paraffin authorization by the best Iranian paraffin wax raw materials in accordance with ASTM standard.

For taking updated price for Granule Paraffin Wax 1.5% oil, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of Granule Paraffin wax 1.5%

 

Items Soft Test method
Oil content Max 1.5 % Astm d-721
Melting point 58-60ᵒC

Astm d-87

Color <0.5 Astm d-1500
Specific gravity 0.78 Astm d-3712
Viscosity @ 100 4.5-5  Cst Astm d-445

 

19
Mar

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5%

Semi Refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil

 

General Specification of paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by semi refined paraffin wax category. The main ingredient of, 3-5% semi refined paraffin wax is light or heavy slack wax. Heavy Grade Slack Wax or light slack waxes as raw material have impression on melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5%, between 58 to 65°C. This differences allow to the customers to choose inquired paraffin wax according to its own country temperature and location. The heavy one often used in nearest countries to the equator. Paraffin wax 3-5% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to the ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Application of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

Semi refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content commonly use in candle making such as container candle, church candle, because of its own property such as proper oil content, whitening grade.

Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content is used for, PVC pipe and fitting producing, Paint Industries, coating and polishing.

Paraffin wax 3-5% is used in food packaging as a coating/lamination for folding cartons, corrugated containers, flexible packaging, paper cups and food containers. This wax layer is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless.

 

Packing for semi refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

Our semi refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a, 30 kg carton box. Because of more oil content in comparison with other semi refined paraffin waxes, in this carton packs must be use internal liner to avoid of splashing and leakage. This carton box will be shrink, finally.

According to the customer order palletizing of semi refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content, cartons is possible.

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5% oil content, export destinations

Referring to Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5% application, this product is exporting to some different countries, such as: African, European, South American, Asian countries.

Our Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5%, producing, packing and exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Iranian Paraffin Wax raw materials.

For taking updated price for Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5%, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

 

PROPERTIES

VALUE/RESULTS

TEST METHOD

Oil Content 3-5% Max. ASTM D721
Penetration 32-36 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 6.5-7 cst ASTM D445
Color 0.5-0.7 y ASTM D1500
Melting Point 62-66°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 250°C Min. ASTM D92

 

17
Mar

Semi refined paraffin wax 5-7% oil content

Semi Refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil

General Specification of Semi Refined paraffin wax 5-7% oil content

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by semi refined paraffin wax category. The main ingredient of, 5-7% semi refined paraffin wax is light or heavy slack wax. Heavy or light slack waxes as raw material have impression on melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 5-7%, between 58 to 65°C. This differences allow to the customers to choose inquired paraffin wax according to its own country temperature and location. The heavy one often used in nearest countries to the equator. Paraffin wax 5-7% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to the ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Application of semi refined Semi Refined paraffin wax 5-7% oil content

Semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content commonly used as a lubricant in many cases.

Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content is used for, anti-oxidation, anti-crack in tire producing, making some type of candles and polishing.

Semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content, is used as a friction reducer in cement factories.

Semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% is used in food packaging as a coating/lamination for folding cartons, corrugated containers, flexible packaging, paper cups and food containers. This wax layer is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless.

Packing for semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content

Our semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a, 30 kg carton box. Because of more oil content in comparison with other semi refined paraffin waxes, in this carton packs must be use internal liner to avoid of splashing and leakage. This carton box will be shrink, finally.

According to the customer order palletizing of semi refined Paraffin wax 5-7% oil content, cartons is possible.

 

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 5-7%, export destinations

Referring to Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 5-7% application , this product is exporting to our customers in some different destinations, such as: South Africa, Madagascar, Algeria, Bulgaria, Italy, Portugal, Colombia, Thailand, South Korea.

Our Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 5-7% is producing, packing, forwarding under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Paraffin Wax raw material, quality.

For taking updated price for Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 5-7%, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of semi refined paraffin wax 5-7% oil content

PROOERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Oil Cintent 5-7% Max. ASTM D721
Penetration 36-38 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Kinematic Viscosity @100°C 6.5-7 cst ASTM D445
Color 0.6-0.8 y ASTM D1500
Melting Point 60-64°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 250°C Min. ASTM D92

 

17
Mar

Semi refined paraffin wax 1-3% oil content

Semi Refined Paraffin wax 1-3% 

 

General Specification of Semi Refined Paraffin wax 1-3% oil content

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by semi refined paraffin wax category. The main ingredient of, 1-3% semi refined paraffin wax is light or heavy slack wax. Heavy slack wax or light slack wax as raw material have impression on melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 1-3%, between 58 to 68°C. This differences allow to the customers to choose inquired paraffin wax according to its own country temperature and location. The heavy one often used in nearest countries to the equator. Paraffin wax 1-3% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Application of semi refined paraffin wax 1-3% oil content

Paraffin wax 1-3% oil content commonly use in candle making (decorative candle, container candle, church candle) because of its own property such as proper oil content, whitening grade.

Semi refined Paraffin wax 1-3% oil content is used for, PVC pipe and fitting producing, Paint Industries, coating and polishing.

Semi refined Paraffin wax 1-3% is used in food packaging as a coating/lamination for folding cartons, corrugated containers, flexible packaging, paper cups and food containers. This wax layer is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless.

 

Packing for semi refined Paraffin wax 1-3% oil content

Our semi refined Paraffin wax 1-3% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a, 30 kg carton box. This carton box will be shrink.

According to the customer order palletizing of semi refined Paraffin wax 1-3% oil content, cartons is possible.

 

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-3%, export destinations

Based on Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-3% application, we are exporting this product to some different destinations, such as: South Africa, Algeria, Madagascar, Egypt, Djibouti, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, Bulgaria, Slovakia, Italy, Portugal, Spain, India, Vietnam, Philippines, Thailand, Indonesia, Colombia, Argentin.

Our Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-3% is producing, packing, exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Paraffin Wax raw material, quality.

For taking updated price for Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-3%, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of semi refined paraffin wax 1-3% oil content

PROPERTIES

VALUE/RESULTS

TEST METHOD

Oil Content 1-3% Max. ASTM D721
Penetration 28-32 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 6-6.5 cst ASTM D445
Color 0.6 y ASTM D1500
Melting Point 62-66°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 250°C Min. ASTM D92