chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52

31
Oct

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52  is used as a supplement in various industries and is considered as an intermediary commodity.

Chlorine paraffin and DOP are substitutes for each other.

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52, General specification:

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52 is manufactured by the chlorination of n-paraffin or paraffin wax, normally in a batch process. The reaction is exothermic and leads to the generation of the by-product hydrochloric acid. After removing residual traces of acid, a stabilizer is added to produce finished batches.

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52, Applications:

Replacing the main plastics Dioxyl Phthalate-Dioxo-Acetyl Phthalate Expansion and Plasticizers in the processing of vinyl polymers, auxiliary polymers and chlorinated tires of neoprene additives in lubricating oils and industrial oils such as oils in rollers, And drawing of refractory materials, production of PVC films, artificial leather production, rubber industry, cable sheathing, flexible PVC pipes production, and production of marine paints.

 

  1. Chlorinated paraffin is a plasticizer largely used in PVC. CPW is used as an additive in industrial lubricants like gear oil as a fire retardant chemical additive.
  2. Chlorinated paraffin is used as plasticizers in paint sealants and adhesives. The main advantage over other alternatives is inertness and it enhances flame retardant properties. Cpw with high chlorine content is used as flame retardants in a wide range of rubbers and polymer systems.
  3. Chlorinated paraffin is also used in formulation of metal working lubricants as they are one of the most effective extreme pressure additives for lubricants used in a wide range of machining and engineering operations.

 

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52, technical Specification

CP grade cp 50
Chlorine content 50-52%
Appearance pale yellow liquid
Colour in hazen unit 120
Specific gr. At 30 c 1. 26-1. 28
Viscosity at 25 c in poise 13-18
Thermal stability at 180 c for 1 hour pale yellow to light yellow

 

21
Oct

What The Heck Is Paraffin Wax, And Why Is It In Beauty Products?

What The Heck Is Paraffin Wax, And Why Is It In Beauty Products?

You may have seen women dipping their hands or feet into an opaque white or pink substance at the nail salon and wondered what the heck that was about. The liquid is actually paraffin wax, which is commonly used in beauty products to soften and smooth skin.

Paraffin wax comes in many forms and is a type of mineral oil often found in face creams and body lotions. Paraffin wax is used in beauty products because it is a less expensive way to make skin feel moisturized.

paraffin wax has a long history of also treating many different physical conditions such as increasing blood flow, arthritis, improving joint stiffness and reducing pain when heated and applied/rubbed onto the skin/joint area.

“It has a low melting point, which means that it melts into a liquid at a temperature that is not too hot to immerse onto the skin,” says Shapiro. Hence the relaxed feeling you get during a paraffin wax treatment when your hands or feet are engulfed in the warm substance.

Although the ingredient makes your skin feel softened and relieved from minor aches, Shapiro says that’s about all it does. “It is not actually properly hydrating and repairing skin,” he says.

The dermatologist adds that paraffin wax is known to clog pores and can also be harmful if swallowed because of the fact that it does not break down easily. “In skincare, paraffin is commonly used in its oil form and again, it is a derivative of petroleum,” says Shapiro. “It is very smooth and slippery, which is why it’s oftentimes put in lotions and creams so that it can smear and rub into skin easily.

 

 

6
Aug

Normal Paraffin

Normal Paraffin

Persia paraffin is Supplier for normal paraffin.

General Specification of Normal Paraffin

Normal Paraffin is the major raw material for the manufacture of LAB. Normal Paraffin is extracted from kerosene which contains an average of 20/25% paraffin and therefore is generally produced close to a refinery as the kerosene, free of the paraffin removed has to be returned to the refinery. Over 80% of Normal Paraffin is used for production of LAB the remaining N-Paraffin may be further processed to obtain special solvents used for various industrial applications including synthetic resins, paints and varnishes, degreasing agents and printing inks. Normal paraffin operate as a dissolver in industrial for producing polymers and resins, colors, artistic coverings and grease polisher.

Normal Paraffin, Application 

Normal paraffin operate as a dissolver in industrial for producing polymers and resins, colors, artistic coverings and grease polisher.

Normal Paraffin, Packing 

Normal Paraffin is dedicating in Bulk. Also, our Normal Paraffin packed in new or second hand 180/200 kg drums, ISO tank, and flexi tanks. Each 20 foot container takes 110 drummed Normal Paraffin.

Technical Specification Normal Paraffin

Test

Limits

Test Method

Appearance

Clear

Density at 60 Fْ   kg/L

0.74 – 0.76

ASTM  D-4052

Colour Saybolt

(+30) Min

ASTM  D-156

Odour

Weak, Typical

Composition

N-Paraffin wt %

Min 98.0

UOP 411 or UOP 863-85
or UOP 915

C9 & lighter wt %

Less Than 0.2

UOP 411 or UOP 915

C10 wt %

Less Than 18.0

UOP 411 or UOP 915

C11 wt %

25 – 45

UOP 411 or UOP 915

C12 wt %

25 – 40

UOP 411 or UOP 915

C13 wt %

14 – 25

UOP 411 or UOP 915

C14 wt %

Less Than 1.0

UOP 411 or UOP 915

C15 & Higher wt %

Less Than  0.1

UOP 411 or UOP 915

AV. Mol. wt

160 – 165

UOP 411 or UOP 915

Br. Indx mg / 100g

25 Max

ASTM  D-2710 or ASTM D-1491
or ASTM D-1492

Aromatic Content wt %

Less Than 0.4

UOP 495

Sulphur ppm

Less Than 3

ASTM D-3120 or UOP 727

31
Jul

Polyethylene wax

Polyethylene wax

Persia paraffin is highly qualified in production various types of Polyethylene wax in 3 grade.

General Specification of Polyethylene wax

Polyethylene wax / PE Wax, act as activator and dispersing material for Polyethylene, Polypropylene, ABS resins.

Waxes are mainly dispersions of polyethylene’s hydrocarbons, or vegetable and animal Waxes in the vehicle system used. They impart slip and scuff resistance to ink films.Our Polyethylene wax / PE Wax is supper dry, white.

Lately, polyolefinic waxes are also used directly in micro-pulverised form.

The addition of Polyethylene wax to hydrocarbon waxes increases the melting points of Such waxes to a marked degree. Polyethylene waxes are compatible with petroleum and other Waxes. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

 

Polyethylene Wax, Application  

Polyethylene Wax/PE Wax ,Highly effective external lubricant for PVC ,PVC base color and additive master batch, PE and PP base master batch,  External lubricant for wood-plastic compound, Asphalt

 

 Polyethylene Wax, Packing

Polyethylene Wax/PE Wax , packed in 20 kg multi layer PE bag. Also, based on customer offer packing polyethylene Wax on pallet and shrinking is possible. It should be stored in a cold and dry place.

 

Technical Specification of Polyethylene Wax

 

Items Results Test method
Density 0.93 ± 0.02 gr/l ASTM D611
Melting point 100+10 °C DSC
Color White
Specific gravity 0.85 Astm d-3712
R&B softening point 100 ± 5 °C ASTM E28
Volatile Content@150 °C 2-3 % ASTM D6658

 

26
Jul

20 Reasons why you need Vaseline (petroleum jelly) in your cupboard!

20 Reasons why you need Vaseline (petroleum jelly) in your cupboard!

You can use Vaseline to protect your baby’s sensitive skin, rejuvenate your hands and nails or soften hard heels especially in winter.

Vaseline (Petroleum Jelly )FOR FAMILY

  1. Use as a body moisturizer to lock in moisture and keep your skin restored, soft and smooth.
  2. Apply over scabs, scrapes and minor cuts to protect from the elements.
  3. Keep lips soft and moisturized, especially in winter, by applying to lips as a lip balm.
  4. Rub into a dry, itchy nose during a cold to soothe and protect.
  5. Reduce puffiness, dark rings or bags from tired eyes by dabbing around the eye area.
  6. Massage into feet to soften and restore dry, cracked heels.
  7. Prevent roughness on knees and ankles by massaging into the problem areas, morning and night.
  8. Exfoliate rough or dead skin by mixing with salt or sugar to create a scrub and rub all over before your shower or bath.
  9. Rub into hard, dry cuticles to soften and moisturize.
  10. Rub into your heels and feet before wearing new shoes to protect from blisters.
  11. Dab onto eyelashes to make them look silky and long instead of using mascara.
  12. Use with a cotton swab to gently and effectively remove make-up on your face and eyes.
  13. Use a dab to slick back stray hairs and create a sleek ponytail.
  14. Rub into skin before applying perfume to make the smell last longer.
  15. Relieve razor burn by applying some cold Vaseline (leave it in the freezer for 5 minutes) to your legs directly after shaving. Not only will it soothe but will also moisturize for a healthy glow.
  16. Prevent and soothe heat or chafing rashes during sports by rubbing into skin in sensitive areas like thighs.
  17. Rub into skin after shaving to soothe itchy or sensitive skin.
  18. Re hydrate and restore skin after outdoor sports and activities.
  19. Use a fingertip covered in Vaseline to smooth and shape eyebrows.
  20. Apply to affected areas to protect skin from windburn or chapping when outdoors.

 

23
Jul

Iran Paraffin wax for exporting

Iran Paraffin wax for exporting

Persia paraffin is highly qualified in production various types of wax like light and heavy grades also fully refined and semi refined, liquid paraffin,Petroleum Jelly,Residue Wax,Paraffin emulsion, also one of a supplier of slack wax in light grade slack wax and slack wax heavy grade ,

Paraffin emulsion.

.We export paraffin wax products to our value customers and it is manufactured from high quality grade of raw materials which is obtained from the most trusted vendor list.

we also export PE wax (Polyethylene wax), Normal paraffin to India, turkey.

Persia paraffin has exporting paraffin wax and the other product to different destinations, such as: South Africa, Madagascar, Algeria, Bulgaria, Italy, Portugal, Colombia, Thailand, Taiwan and South Korea.

18
Jul

Slack Wax Light Grade 25%

Slack Wax Light Grade 25%

Slack Wax 25%, Light Grade is extracted from refinery Refined after producing this product with solvents, which is mostly obtained from lubricant oil. Slack Wax 25%, Light Grade, has oil content up to 35%. According to processing and shape of Slack Wax 25%, Light Grade, it is used in some industries. This product is raw material of paraffin waxSlack Wax 25%, Light Grade divided to two grades, Slack Wax 25% Heavy Grade and Light Grade.

Slack Wax 25%, Light Grade colors brighter light than heavy. The melting point up to 65 degrees, which can be of advantage and really good.

Slack Wax 25%, Light Grade, Application

Slack waxLight Grade is most commonly used in wax emulsions paraffin, as binders and water-proofing in artificial woods; in matches; in jar candles; in rust-protection products; in industrial lubricants; in arena-footing; in soil or Surf protection; and in fireplace products

Slack Wax 25%, Light Grade, Packing

Slack Wax 25%, Light Grade is packing in steel and plastic drums. Also, it can be packed in customized pack referring to the client order, such as poly bag, liner carton box.

Slack Wax 25%, Light grade, export destinations

Referring to variety in using Slack Wax 25%, Light Grade, we are exporting to some different destinations

Our Slack Wax 25%, Light Grade, is forwarding to African, European, Middle East, Asian countries.

Our Slack Wax 25%light grade is producing, packing, exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the Best Iranian Slack Wax 25%, Light Grade raw material quality.

For taking updated price for Slack Wax 25%, Light Grade, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

Technical Specification of Slack Wax 25%, Light Grade

PROPERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Oil Content 15-25% ASTM D721
Density@ 25°C(gr/cm3) 0.79 ASTM D4052
Color@ 70°C < 2 ASTM D1500
Melting Point 60-65°C­ ASTM D87
Flash Point 250°C Min. ASTM D92
viscosity@100 °C 4-5 C.St ASTM D92
Congealing Point 50-55°C ASTM D938

 

10
Jul

Paraffin waxes, Other applications

 

Paraffin waxes, Other applications

In addition to the discussed fields of application, paraffin waxes are used in many branches of industry, such as the match industry, the rubber industry, PVC processing, precision casting of metals, manufacture of refractory ceramics, the electrical industry and building construction. Further consumers of para& waxes are the textile industry, dental profession, pencil manufacturers, pyrotechnic industry, etc.

(a) The match industry is one of the oldest consumers of paraffin waxes. Paraffin impregnation of the matches, usually made of wood, has the objective of ensuring rapid ignition of the matchwood after striking the matched. In addition, waxing improves adhesion of the matched to the matchwood and resistance to moisture. The latter is of particular importance for matches stored and used in high-moisture climates.

Previously, lower-melting micro crystalline paraffin waxes (42 to 46 “C m.p.) were preferred for match impregnation. At present higher-melting Paraffin waxes (m.p. 46 to 54 “C) are more wide-spread in use. Still higher-melting paraffin waxes could also be used, but are too expensive. The oil content of paraffin waxes for impregnation must not exceed 5 wt- %; the usual value is around 3 wt- %. Higher oil content paraffin wax leads to excessive flickering of the flame. Some match manufacturers use 1 to 2 wt- % paraffin wax in the match head, too, in addition with use Residue wax (Foots oil) in body of the match, resulting in more uniform burning.

(b) The rubber industry The rubber industry is also one of the most important paraffin wax consumers, using it for a variety of purposes. Paraffin wax, when used as an additive to rubber increases the stiffness of the product. This is of major importance in press-moulded rubber products. If the paraffin wax content in rubber exceeds 1 to 2 wt-%, it migrates to the surface and forms a continuous thin layer. This phenomenon is called efflorescence. The thin layer bends, without cracking, with the rubber products. Experience has shown that the layer of wax effectively inhibits the oxidative ageing processes accelerated by light. If it is desired to obtain low-friction surfaces, 3 to 5 wt-% paraffin wax is added to the rubber compounds. Paraffin waxes are often used with painted rubber goods to prevent decoloration. In rubber latices various paraffin waxes (I to 2 wt-%) are used as plasticize-rs to reduce toughness. Almost all types of paraffin waxes are in use in the rubber industry. In the manufacture of air tubes, macro crystalline paraffin waxes containing 2 to 5 wt- % oil are used to ease moulding and to achieve uniform surface resistance to abrasion in the Tyre. Blends of macro- and micro crystalline paraffin waxes are used in the manufacture of sealing rings for preserve jars and other types of sealing rbgs. For industrial-purpose rubber goods, e.g. hose, where requirements of color and odor are not so critical, less refined petrolatum of darker color are used.

(c) Precision casting, is a useful process for the economical manufacture of metal components and tools in small batches. Although the process is also used for components of mass greater than 100 kg, its most important field of application is with smaller components, with mass of the order of a kilogram. The process consists of the following steps: a die is made from a prototype, and paraffin wax is poured or pressed into the die. After cooling, the paraffin wax model is removed from the die, and a ceramic coating is applied onto the model. When the ceramic coating has solidified, the paraffin wax is melted and poured from the ceramic shell, which is subsequently baked in a kiln. The molten metal is usually cast into the ceramic moulds whilst the moulds are still hot. After solidification of the melt, the ceramic shell is broken to remove the casting. The most important components of casting paraffin waxes are lower-melting paraffin waxes, various natural waxes, e.g. carnauba wax, synthetic waxes, as well as higher melting fatty acids, e.g. stearic acid. Blends of around 50/50 wt-% macro crystalline paraffin wax and stearic acid are frequently used. In addition, some casting waxes contain bitumen. Studies carried out in the Hungarian Oil and Gas Research Institute demonstrated that low-contraction casting waxes can be produced from partially oxidized micro crystalline paraffin waxes and micro crystalline paraffin waxes containing wax esters.

(d) The manufacture of refractory ceramics Paraffin wax casting of ceramics is a process being increasingly used in industry, mainly for porcelain, A1,0,, MgSiO,, ZnTiO,, TiO,, ZrO, and fireclay. Other materials for which the process has been used are CaO, MgO, MgA1,0,, Sic, Mo.Si,, Si,N,, Si, TiB,, TiN, ZrB, and other high-melting compounds. Clay cannot be used as binding material for shaping, since it reduces the melting point of refractories. Instead, the ground refractories are mixed with molten paraffin wax to yield a malleable mass, which is then cast into metal moulds or moulded at pressures of several hundred bars. Injection moulding is also used for mass production. The parts solidified in the water-cooled moulds are coated with a porous embedding material and introduced into the prefiguring kiln. The temperature is slowly raised to 400-60O0C, whereupon paraffin wax diffuses out into the embedding material where it evaporates and burns away. Depending on the composition of the ceramic, prefiguring is continued to 900- 1250°C. Subsequently the embedding material is removed and final firing at high temperature follows. Slack wax melting at 50-54 “C is used to prepare the slurry for casting.

(e)The electrical industry uses large amounts of different types of paraffin waxes for insulation at ambient temperature. Obviously, paraffin waxes alone cannot be used at higher temperatures, only in blends with synthetic waxes. In addition to high relative permitting, low dielectric loss and high resistance values, important requirements for paraffin waxes to be used in the electrical industry are flexibility, ductility and low thermal expansion coefficients. Direct paraffin wax coating is frequently used for the insulation of Wires, cables, flat or irregular-shaped metal surfaces. For such purposes only micro crystalline paraffin waxes which are flexible, adhere well to metals, and have only a slightly shrinkage on cooling are usable. Paraffin wax impregnation of other insulating materials, e.g. paper, textiles, asbestos, wood, is also frequently used in order to improve their insulating properties and moisture resistance. Paraffin waxes and paraffin waxes with additives are much used for building up blocking layers, e.g. for capacitors, for cable terminals and couplings, for impregnating cable-insulation paper, for filling the space between cables and around the coupling. The zinc casings of dry cells can be sealed with paraffin wax or paraffin wax impregnated paper. This will efficiently reduce desiccation of the cell. Paraffin waxes used for insulation usually have melting points above 55 “C and oil contents below 1 wt-%. Paraffin waxes are used to reduce the viscosity of bitumen used for impregnating linen tape. For this purpose the oil content may be as high as 2 to 4 wt-%. To impregnate paper for paper-insulated capacitors, the oil content must not exceed 0.5 to 1 wt-%, and the melting point should exceed 55 “C. In roll-type cylindrical or flat capacitor elements encased in metal or paper the empty space is usually filled with paraffin wax. For paper casings, blends of higher melting micro crystalline paraffin waxes and various resins are used. The melting point of cable waxes is in the range of 55 to 65 “C. Requirements are non-stickiness and absence of components with boiling points below 180 “C

10
Jul

Paraffin waxes in food, agriculture industries

Paraffin waxes in food, agriculture industries

Paraffin wax usage in the food industry is partly implied in paper industry applications, since a major part of paper products coated or impregnated with paraffin wax, and also laminated films and foils using paraffin waxes as adhesives are manufactured for food packaging. These applications have been discussed earlier. Paraffin wax is widely used in the poultry-processing industry for the wax picking of poultry, mainly for ducks and geese. After De-plumbing, the poultry is immersed in melted paraffin wax. When the wax coating has solidified, it is removed by a so-called whipping machine. The feather pins and small feathers left after depluming, embedded in the wax coat, will be removed together with it. Macro crystalline wax is unsuited for wax picking owing to its brittleness. The products used for this purpose consist of blends of macro- and micro crystalline paraffin waxes, together with additives, e.g. polyethylene wax. The micro crystalline wax increases flexibility, the additives serve to improve adhesion and toughness.

Paraffin wax products are frequently used for direct coating of food. The most important of such applications are coatings for cheese and fruit. The paraffin wax coat on the surface of the cheese prevents its desiccation, reduces loss in flavor substances, and protects the surface of the cheese from undesired moulding. The main requirements for paraffin waxes used for coating cheese are melting points between 55 and 75 “C, melt viscosity in the range of 5 to 15 mm2/s at 100°C, high flexibility and good adhesion. Flexibility is of importance from two viewpoints: it ensures that no cracking will occur under the effect of mechanical impact, and it allows the preparation of peel able coatings. Consequently macro crystalline slab waxes cannot be used by themselves for cheese coating, the formulation must always contain substantial amounts (60 to 80 wt- %) of micro crystalline paraffin wax and polymer additives. Among the types of micro crystalline paraffin waxes, those with melting points of 55 to 60 “C, manufactured from residual oil or from the paraffin wax by-product of residual oil by fractional crystallization, are particularly suited for high-grade cheese waxes. The additives used are synthetic rubbers, polyisobutene, polyethylene waxes and various co-polymers.

Paraffin wax coatings are applied to fruit and other agricultural produces whose peel will not be consumed, and to those transported to long distances, for example to lemons, oranges, tangerines, melons, egg-fruit. In some countries apples, tomatoes and fodder beet are also being waxed. Fodder beet is waxed by immersion in melted paraffin wax at 120 to 130°C. For citrus fruits, a widely used process is to spray the fruit, as it passes on a conveyor belt, with a solution of paraffin wax in white oil. After coating, uniform thickness of the coat is achieved by brushing. In another process the wax is dissolved in gasoline and sprayed on the fruit. Melons, egg-fruit and tomatoes are coated by immersion in cold wax emulsions, after being washed with cold water. Main requirements for the emulsions are low surface tension, good wetting power and rapid drying after coating. The melting point of paraffin waxes used for emulsions is around 52 to 60 “C. The emulsifying agent is usually a soap-type product. For coating fruit and other agricultural produces, colourless, odourless and tasteless macro crystalline slab waxes are preferred. In agriculture, saplings, shrubs and grafts are frequently protected during storage against desiccation and plant diseases by coating with paraffin wax. The coating is carried out by immersion in melted paraffin or by spraying with a paraffin emulsion. For these purposes, mainly for immersion, blends of macro- and micro crystalline paraffin waxes are used. Coating waxes made with micro crystalline paraffin waxes yield impact-resistant, flexible coatings.

19
Mar

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5%

Semi Refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil

 

General Specification of paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by semi refined paraffin wax category. The main ingredient of, 3-5% semi refined paraffin wax is light or heavy slack wax. Heavy Grade Slack Wax or light slack waxes as raw material have impression on melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5%, between 58 to 65°C. This differences allow to the customers to choose inquired paraffin wax according to its own country temperature and location. The heavy one often used in nearest countries to the equator. Paraffin wax 3-5% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to the ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Application of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

Semi refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content commonly use in candle making such as container candle, church candle, because of its own property such as proper oil content, whitening grade.

Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content is used for, PVC pipe and fitting producing, Paint Industries, coating and polishing.

Paraffin wax 3-5% is used in food packaging as a coating/lamination for folding cartons, corrugated containers, flexible packaging, paper cups and food containers. This wax layer is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless.

 

Packing for semi refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

Our semi refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a, 30 kg carton box. Because of more oil content in comparison with other semi refined paraffin waxes, in this carton packs must be use internal liner to avoid of splashing and leakage. This carton box will be shrink, finally.

According to the customer order palletizing of semi refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content, cartons is possible.

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5% oil content, export destinations

Referring to Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5% application, this product is exporting to some different countries, such as: African, European, South American, Asian countries.

Our Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5%, producing, packing and exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Iranian Paraffin Wax raw materials.

For taking updated price for Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5%, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

 

PROPERTIES

VALUE/RESULTS

TEST METHOD

Oil Content 3-5% Max. ASTM D721
Penetration 32-36 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 6.5-7 cst ASTM D445
Color 0.5-0.7 y ASTM D1500
Melting Point 62-66°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 250°C Min. ASTM D92