1
Jul

پارافین وکس

پارافین وکس

اولین نوع عمده نفت خام ، پارافین ، که آن را الکینز (آلکان) نیز می نامند. فرمول کلی پارافین CnH2n + 2 است. ساده ترین و سبکترین مولکول پارافین سری ، متان دارای فرمول CH4 است. پارافین با کمتر از پنج اتم کربن در دما و فشارهای عادی گازی است. علاوه بر متان ، پارافین گازی دیگر شامل اتان ، پروپان و بوتان است. برای سادگی ، گاهی به این موارد C1 تا C4 نیز گفته می شود. پارافین طبیعی C5 تا C15 در دما و فشار مایع. هیدروکربنهایی با بیش از 15 اتم کربن (C15) ، مومهای بسیار چسبناک یا چسبناک و جامد به حالت خود دارند. پارافین C40 و بالاتر از همه.

پارافین وکس در برابر بسیاری از اسیدها و قلیایی ها مقاوم است و به عنوان پوشش های ضد خوردگی برای بشکه ها و مخازن صنعتی مناسب است. علاوه بر این ، به دلیل خاصیت قابل توجه آنها به عنوان عایق الکتریکی و دارای کاربردهای زیادی در صنایع مختلف از جمله نساجی است.

 

پارافین وکس، دسته بندی ها

پارافین وکس معمولاً در انواع کاملاً تصفیه شده و نیمه تصفیه شده تقسیم می شود. پارافین وکس کاملاً پالایش شده و نیمه تصفیه شده در میزان روغن تفاوت دارد و به همین دلیل در کاربرد تفاوت دارند. همچنین پارافین وکس را بر اساس اشکال مرتبط، مانند:  پارافین وکس گرانول، پارافین وکس پرک ، پارافین وکس پودری و پارافین وکس ورقه ای طبقه بندی می کنند.

 

پارافین وکس، کاربرد ها

  • پارافین وکس برای ساخت شمع
  • پارافین وکس برای  تولید پارچه های ضد آب و صنایع کاغذی
  • پارافین وکس برای  موم صنعتی
  • پارافین وکس برای جوهر جامد کاغذ کپی
  • پارافین وکس برای ساخت کبریت
  • پارافین وکس پایه محصولات روانکاری و وازلین

 

 

7
Jun

Iran Liquid Paraffin, Applications

Iran Liquid Paraffin, Applications

Iran Liquid paraffin is an oil derivative commonly referred to as mineral oil. There are different types of chemicals that are classified under the label of mineral oil and are used in various applications, including manufacturing. However, Iran liquid paraffin is a very refined term for mineral oil that is suitable for applications in skin care products and even for oral consumption.

Iran Liquid paraffin is a colorless, clear, and viscous liquid with almost no fluorescence. It is odorless and tasteless.

Iran iquid paraffin has limited use as a casual cleanser, but is unsuitable for regular use because it can leak from the anus and cause irritation. Iran Liquid Paraffin can interfere with the absorption of fat-soluble vitamins. Iran Liquid Paraffin can be absorbed into the intestinal wall and may cause an external granulomatous reaction. And if Iran Liquid Paraffin enters the lungs, it can cause lipoid pneumonia.

Iran Liquid paraffin in combination with magnesium is also used as an osmotic laxative sold under the Mil-Par brand.

Iran Liquid paraffin is used in industry and textiles, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics, among others. Often used in infrared spectroscopy. Iran Liquid Paraffin can be used for cooking to make it easier to remove cooked food. It is also used to make many foods, such as apples, look shiny to cut.

Iran liquid paraffin market is divided according to type, product type, treatment and class of drug, drug form, application and region. Depending on the type, the Iran liquid paraffin market is classified as a form of liquid paraffin. It is a highly refined form of kerosene that is used as a fuel. Another case is a highly refined mineral oil that has various uses, including in cosmetic and medical applications.

Iran Liquid paraffin fuel – Liquid paraffin is very distilled and refined oil that can be burned in lamps and other devices. Fuel has no dust or odor when burned, making it a less attractive fuel option than refined kerosene.

Depending on the type of product, the Iran liquid paraffin is classified as diaper cream, foot moisturizer and cosmetics and other products. Iran Liquid paraffin can be used to reduce diaper rash and eczema. The cosmetics industry also makes good use of Iran liquid paraffin. It is used in a variety of beauty products, including cleansing creams, cold creams, moisturizers, bronze oils and cosmetics. According to the treatment, the Iran liquid paraffin  is divided into constipation, intestinal obstruction.

Iran Liquid paraffin has many uses in medicine. Because Iran liquid paraffin passes through the intestinal tract without being absorbed, it can be used as a laxative to limit the amount of water excreted in the feces and ease constipation.

According to the drug class, the Iran Liquid Paraffin is classified as emollients, emollients.

Iran Liquid paraffin is used as a emollient lotion to treat dry skin. According to the drug form, the Iran Liquid Paraffin is classified as anoma, ocular solution, oral gel, oral solution, oral suspension, rectal ointment, topical lotion, topical oil, topical ointment. Based on applications, the Iran liquid paraffin market is classified as lubrication, electrical insulation and spark plugs.

Iran Liquid paraffin is mainly used as a lubricant in various industrial settings. It can be used to lubricate blades that cut paper and are used in mechanical mixing. The use of Iran liquid paraffin in the textile industry mostly involves lubrication. Iran Liquid paraffin is an oil material used for spinning, weaving and mesh.

Sewing machine lubrication usually contains Iran liquid paraffin.

7
Dec

Iran Paraffin Wax Coating applications

Iran Paraffin Wax Coating applications

Iran Paraffin wax, is classified as a chemical preservative, is used to make candy, vegetables and fruits look shiny; Paraffin wax also helps slow down moisture loss and spoilage. Iran Paraffin wax is used in a variety of applications. One of the most uses of paraffin wax is for wrapper on hard cheeses. You may also see Iran Paraffin wax in jars of home-canned jams and jellies; nevertheless, the department of Food and Agriculture recommends against the use of Iran paraffin wax as a sealant.

Food-grade Iran paraffin wax is intended edible. Iran Paraffin wax is consist of vegetable oils, palm oil derivatives, and synthetic resins, plus other materials that pass through the body undigested and contain no nutritional value. Some Iran paraffin wax, such as the fragranced variety sold for candle-making and beauty treatments, should never be ingested.

Iran Paraffin Wax Using in Shiny Coating for Chocolate

Iran Paraffin wax has both cosmetic and operational purposes when used with chocolate. Adding Iran paraffin wax to melted chocolate gives it a shiny finish when it hardens. Iran Paraffin wax also helps the chocolate be solid at normal temperature. Iran Paraffin wax seems as an additive in some brands of candy bars to keep them from melting in your hand. Iran Paraffin wax is also the main ingredient in chocolate coatings such as those found on ice cream or chocolate-dipped cookies.

Iran Paraffin Wax Using in Shiny Preservative for Fruits

Iran Paraffin wax may be sprayed on fruits and vegetables to make them shine and more appealing. Iran Paraffin wax also helps extend the shelf life by retaining moisture. Some fruits, such as apples, produce a natural wax, which can easily be washed away with water and a little gentle rubbing; additional synthetic wax sometimes augments this natural coating, making it more difficult to remove. Generally, a quick soak in vinegar or lemon juice-enhanced water makes it easier to wipe the wax away.

Iran Paraffin Wax, Other Applications

Iran Paraffin wax shows up in some surprising places, like sausages, and is used to coat cured sausage links to give them shiny appearance. Maybe not so surprising is that Iran paraffin wax is part of the novelty candies shaped wax lips, mustaches, and miniature soda bottles filled with flavored liquid.

Culinary wax paper includes a coating of Iran paraffin wax to make it water-resistant and non-stick. This is also useful for keeping food fresh when stored in the refrigerator.

11
Jul

Vaseline effects on hair

Vaseline effects on hair

Vaseline crops up quite a lot — both for the hair on your head and your lashes and eyebrows. The hair on your head only grows around six inches a year. Those who don’t want to wait usually search for a hair growth elixir.The theory behind this is simple. While Vaseline doesn’t have any moisturizing properties, the protective layer of Vaseline creates can lock in moisture from moisturizing products. This might make your hair less prone to breakage.

 Vaseline other benefits for hair

Some claim that Vaseline can also be an easy way to combat scalp dryness, and there may be some truth to this. The Family Physicians recommends using Vaseline to manage cradle cap in infants. Others find that a small amount of Vaseline works well as a styling gel to reduce frizz, but it may be too heavy for thin or fine hair.

Vaseline For hair health

Even though there’s no research to support hair growth, you may want to try putting a tiny amount of Vaseline on your finger — aim for no bigger than the size of a pea. Gently massage Vaseline into your scalp. Do this process once per week. You can also try applying a small amount onto the ends of your hair each day to potentially prevent breakage. Some people swear by Vaseline hair masks for healthier looking locks. You can try applying Vaseline and leaving on overnight or for just a few hours. Alternatively, you can try applying Vaseline over your favorite moisturizing hair mask. Vaseline’s protective properties may help to lock in moisture from the treatment. If opting for an overnight mask, don’t forget to cover your head with something like a shower cap to avoid staining your sheets.

Vaseline for eyebrows and lashes

Vaseline for eyebrows, apply a very small amount — think smaller than a grain of rice — a couple of times a day. Vaseline can also be applied to eyelashes before bed. Use your finger or a cotton swab and go from the root outwards. Be sure to keep petroleum jelly out of your eyes. If it does enter your eye, flush it out with warm water.

Vaseline for dandruff or dry scalp

Vaseline uses to combat flakiness, try massaging a small amount of Vaseline into your scalp before rinsing with shampoo.

Vaseline removing from hair

When you do want to remove Vaseline from your hair, shampoo is your best bet. You may need to wash your hair with warm water several times to get rid of the greasy feeling. If your usual shampoo formula doesn’t seem to be having much effect, try adding a teaspoon of baking soda.

19
May

Petroleum jelly, 5 ways to use for skin care

Petroleum jelly, 5 ways to use for skin care

Petroleum jelly, can have multiple skin care uses for the entire family.The skin is the body’s largest organ, so it’s important to take good care of it. However, doing so doesn’t necessarily mean breaking the bank. In fact, a common, inexpensive product found in most people’s medicine cabinets, is Petroleum Jelly

To save on skin care, dermatologists recommend using petroleum jelly to:

Petroleum Jelly, Relieve dry skin, including your lips and eyelids: Dry skin can flake, itch, crack and even bleed. Since ointments are more effective and less irritating than lotions, consider applying petroleum jelly to dry skin, including your lips and eyelids. The skin on your eyelids is the thinnest skin on the body and can get irritated easily. If your eyelids get dry and flaky, apply a small amount of petroleum jelly for moisture and protection. For the best results, always apply petroleum jelly when your skin is damp.

Help injured skin heal: For minor wounds such as cuts, scrapes and scratches, use petroleum jelly to keep the wound moist. This helps prevent the wound from drying out and forming a scab, as scabs take longer to heal. This will also help prevent a scar from getting too large, deep or itchy. As long as the wound is cleaned daily, it is not necessary to use anti-bacterial ointments.

Prevent chafing: Chafing is a painful skin irritation that occurs when body parts rub together or rub against clothing. To prevent chafing that can lead to blisters, apply petroleum jelly to problem areas, such as the feet or thighs.

Treat diaper rash: The best way to prevent diaper rash is to keep your baby’s skin as dry and clean as possible. However, if your baby does get a rash, apply petroleum jelly during each diaper change. With the right care, your baby’s rash should clear in about three to four days. If the rash doesn’t go away, see a board-certified dermatologist.

Rehydrate nails: If you frequently get manicures and pedicures, apply petroleum jelly to your nails and cuticles in between polishes. This will minimize brittleness and help prevent your nails from chipping. For the best results, apply petroleum jelly when your nails are damp.

While petroleum jelly has many benefits, it shouldn’t be used for everything. Avoid putting petroleum jelly on your face if you are acne-prone, as this may cause breakouts in some people.

15
May

Paraffin Wax hygienic applications

Paraffin Wax hygienic applications

Paraffin wax hygienic applications can also be used to provide pain relief to sore joints and muscles. Paraffin wax has many other uses, too. Paraffin wax is often used as lubrication, electrical insulation, and to make candles and crayons

Paraffin wax is a petroleum by-product created when crude oil is refined into gasoline. Paraffin wax is a white, odorless solid slab. Paraffin wax is the most commonly used wax for candle making.

What does paraffin wax do to your feet?

The opening of pores and removal of dead skin cells will rejuvenate the appearance of your skin and make your hands and feet feel silky and smooth. … Paraffin wax can be effective in soothing and softening calluses on hands and feet and healing dry cracked skin, especially on heels.

What is paraffin wax used for in pedicure?

Paraffin wax treatments are a luxurious treat that can help you achieve baby-soft skin. Typically applied during manicures and pedicures, this type of soft wax bonds to the skin very well. Hands and feet are submerged in the paraffin wax, wrapped in plastic and left to soak for 15-30 minutes.

How long do you leave paraffin wax on your feet?

Put your feet inside the booties and let it rest for around 10 minutes to let it harden. Pull off the paraffin wax glove with the plastic bags from your feet. Remove the remaining wax after that. There, you can feel how soft your feet are.

Is paraffin wax bad for your skin?

The dermatologist adds that paraffin wax is known to clog pores and can also be harmful if swallowed because of the fact that it does not break down easily. “In skincare, paraffin wax is commonly used in its oil form and again. paraffin is overall not good for the skin.

Can you use paraffin wax on face?

Because paraffin wax is able to retain and transfer its heat effectively it is often used to calm stiff joints. In facial treatment, however, the wax soothes overworked facial muscles. This has been linked to wrinkle reduction and tension in the face muscles.

Does paraffin wax help eczema?

Paraffin wax treatments, for hands or feet, most commonly involve pain relief through immersion in paraffin wax, a wax with a low melting point that can also help with eczema, arthritis and other conditions benefiting from increased blood flow.

 

27
Apr

Iran Petroleum jelly Benefits

 Iran Petroleum jelly Benefits

Iran Petroleum jelly (also called petrolatum) is a mixture of mineral oils and waxes, which form a semisolid jelly-like substance. This product hasn’t changed much since Robert Augustus Chesebrough discovered it in 1859. Chesebrough noticed that oil workers would use a gooey jelly to heal their wounds and burns. He eventually packaged this Iran petroleum jelly as Vaseline.

Petroleum jelly’s benefits come from its main ingredient petroleum, which helps seal your skin with a water-protective barrier. This helps your skin heal and retain moisture. Read on to learn what else you can use petroleum jelly for. Benefits and uses for petroleum jelly

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly for heal minor skin scrapes and burns

A study shows that petroleum jelly is effective in keeping skin moist during post-surgery healing. This may be particularly good for regular, less dramatic skin injuries. Make sure that the surface you apply petroleum jelly on is properly cleaned and disinfected. Otherwise, bacteria and other pathogens can get trapped inside and delay the healing process.

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly for moisturize your face, hands, and more

Face and body lotion: Apply petroleum jelly after a shower. As an occlusive moisturizer, it prevents your skin from drying out. You can also use it for dry noses during cold or allergy season.

Cracked heels: Soak your feet in warm water with some salt added to it. Towel-dry thoroughly and apply petroleum jelly and clean cotton socks.

Improve your gardening hands: After washing and drying, use some petroleum jelly and a clean pair of gloves to help lock in moisture and accelerate healing.

Chapped lips: Apply to chapped lips as you would any chap stick.

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly for pet paws

Your dog’s pad skin can crack and produce a great deal of discomfort. Clean their paws with cotton gauze, dry, and apply the petroleum jelly. Ideally this should be done after a walk or when your pet is resting.

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly to prevent diaper rash

Petroleum jelly has been shown to reduce the incidence of diaper rash in babies. Clean and towel-dry your little one’s skin properly before applying. Petroleum jelly will form a protective barrier that will help protect the skin from constant exposure to moisture. Make an appointment with the doctor if there is a persistent rash.

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly for removing eye makeup

Oil is an effective way to remove makeup, and petroleum jelly is safe to use in the eye area, according to a study on eye ultrasounds. Use a cotton pad or Q-tip (for hard to reach areas), and press gently without tugging too hard on your skin. Make sure to close your eyes as you wipe. Some people also swear by using it on crow’s feet lines.

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly for Saving split ends

Sun and wind exposure as well as pool water can dry up your hair. Petroleum jelly can reduce the look of split ends and add shine to your hair. Rub a small amount of jelly between your palms and apply to hair ends.

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly for preventing skin stains nail polish

Apply petroleum jelly along your hairline to prevent hair dye from staining your skin. This also works if you like to paint your nails at home. A barrier of petroleum jelly is easy to wipe away when you’re done.

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly for preserve perfume scents

Using petroleum jelly as a base for your perfume can help it last longer.

  1. Iran Petroleum Jelly uses as lube for stuck objects

If a ring is stuck on your finger, put some petroleum jelly on your finger, making sure you get some around and under the ring. This will help the ring slip off your finger.

For door hinges, apply a bit of jelly right on the hinge and swing the door a few times to spread evenly. Wipe off the excess.

 

24
Apr

Petroleum Jelly Market Report

Petroleum Jelly Market Report

Petroleum Jelly Market Analysis Report contains all Analytical and Statistical brief about Market Overview, Growth, Demand and Forecast Research with penetrating overview and solution in the complex world of Petroleum Jelly Industry.Global Petroleum Jelly Market 2019 report presents the global market share (sales and revenue) of key companies in the Petroleum Jelly business. This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Petroleum Jelly market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries. This report mainly introduces volume and value market share by players, by regions, by product type, by consumers and their price change details.

Market Segment by Type petroleum jelly, covers:

Pharmaceutical Grade, Cosmetic Grade, Industrial Grade

 

Market Segment by petroleum jelly Applications can be divided into:

Cosmetics, Personal Care Products, Pharmaceutical

 

Petroleum Jelly Market highlights the following key factors:

  • Petroleum Jelly Market Overview
  • Petroleum Jelly Production, Consumption, Export, Import by Regions (2012-2018)
  • Petroleum Jelly Market Status and SWOT Analysis by Regions
  • Competitive Landscape
  • New Project Feasibility Analysis
  • Industry Barriers and New Entrants SWOT Analysis
  • Analysis and Suggestions on New Project Investment

Based on the Petroleum Jelly industrial chain, this report mainly elaborates the definition, types, applications and major players of Petroleum Jelly market in details. Deep analysis about market status (2014-2019), enterprise competition pattern, advantages and disadvantages of enterprise products, industry development trends (2019-2024), regional industrial layout characteristics and macroeconomic policies, industrial policy has also be included. From raw materials to downstream buyers of this industry will be analyzed scientifically, the feature of product circulation and sales channel will be presented as well. In a word, this report will help you to establish a panorama of industrial development and characteristics of the Petroleum Jelly market.

Major Regions play a vital role in Petroleum Jelly market are:

  • North America
  • Europe
  • China
  • Japan
  • Middle East and Africa
  • India
  • South America
  • Others

 

 

 

 

18
Jan

Iran Petroleum Jelly | Iran Vaseline

Iran Petroleum Jelly | Iran Vaseline

Petroleum jelly, uses in wide range of daily routine life. We  are explaining some of this application and benefits by following paragraphs.

  1. Petroleum Jelly for Heal wounds

Petroleum jelly can be helpful to treat minor wounds like scratches, cuts and flakes. benefits of petroleum jelly This is because moisture is important to speed up the healing of any wounds.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly to Gets rid of chapped lips

Petroleum jelly moisturizes your lips. Apply as many times as possible in a day. Personally, i think this is the one of the best benefits.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly to Pinkish lips

Yes, Petroleum jelly can also get rid of the darker pigments on your lips. It makes your lips appear so naturally smooth and moist.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly for Longer and thicker eyelashes

This is an unbelievable miracle of petroleum. Apply some jelly onto your eyelashes every night before going to bed. You will notice a longer, and much thicker eyelashes within two weeks. Petroleum jelly does work, trust me!

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly to Moist face skin

Apply Petroleum jelly thoroughly onto your whole face every night before going to bed. You will notice moisture and smoothness in your face skin.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly as A substitute for body lotion

You may also apply Petroleum jelly to your whole body, mainly your hands and legs. It will get rid of your dry skin problem completely.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly to Make up remover

You can instead use Petroleum jelly to remove your make up. It is actually a better option. This is because some make up removers, or baby oils contain ingredients that may irritate the eyes. But petroleum jelly is very mild and safe to use.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly for Beautiful fingernails

Apply Petroleum jelly on to your fingernails to keep them resilient. You may also rub some on painted fingernails; it helps them to look new and shiny.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly as Hair moisturizer

Yes, Petroleum jelly is a wonderful hair moisturizer in fact. Just use a dab of petroleum jelly to keep your hair well moisturized, and manageable.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly to Split ends dilemma

Petroleum jelly also helps cure split ends. Split ends can make your hair look really unhealthy. That is why you need to use some petroleum jelly to get rid of them. Just apply some onto the ends of your hair.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly to Bye-bye diaper rash

Petroleum jelly works amazingly in preventing diaper rashes. Apply some Vaseline on your baby’s bottom before putting on a new diaper.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly for Lipstick stains

Petroleum jelly removes lipstick stains from soft materials. How? Rub some Vaseline onto the stained part of the cloth before washing, and watch those stains disappear.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly for Everlasting fragrance

Petroleum jelly is really disappointing when your favorite perfume scent constantly fades away. But with the help of petroleum jelly, you can make the scent last. Dab some on your pulse points and your neck before spritzing on your perfume, and the scent will last for the entire day.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly to Tamed eyebrows

Don’t worry if you find it hard to make your eyebrows stay in its shape. Apply some on your eyebrows with your fingertips and shape Petroleum jelly.

 

  1. Petroleum Jelly for Shining shoes

This a trick that all wives should have up their sleeves. Here is an easier method to polish you husbands’ leather shoes. Dab some Vaseline onto the shoes and use a cloth to rub and spread Petroleum jelly, and watch the shoes shine!

31
Oct

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52  is used as a supplement in various industries and is considered as an intermediary commodity.

Chlorine paraffin and DOP are substitutes for each other.

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52, General specification:

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52 is manufactured by the chlorination of n-paraffin or paraffin wax, normally in a batch process. The reaction is exothermic and leads to the generation of the by-product hydrochloric acid. After removing residual traces of acid, a stabilizer is added to produce finished batches.

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52, Applications:

Replacing the main plastics Dioxyl Phthalate-Dioxo-Acetyl Phthalate Expansion and Plasticizers in the processing of vinyl polymers, auxiliary polymers and chlorinated tires of neoprene additives in lubricating oils and industrial oils such as oils in rollers, And drawing of refractory materials, production of PVC films, artificial leather production, rubber industry, cable sheathing, flexible PVC pipes production, and production of marine paints.

 

  1. Chlorinated paraffin is a plasticizer largely used in PVC. CPW is used as an additive in industrial lubricants like gear oil as a fire retardant chemical additive.
  2. Chlorinated paraffin is used as plasticizers in paint sealants and adhesives. The main advantage over other alternatives is inertness and it enhances flame retardant properties. Cpw with high chlorine content is used as flame retardants in a wide range of rubbers and polymer systems.
  3. Chlorinated paraffin is also used in formulation of metal working lubricants as they are one of the most effective extreme pressure additives for lubricants used in a wide range of machining and engineering operations.

 

Chlorinated paraffin CPW 50/52, technical Specification

CP grade cp 50
Chlorine content 50-52%
Appearance pale yellow liquid
Colour in hazen unit 120
Specific gr. At 30 c 1. 26-1. 28
Viscosity at 25 c in poise 13-18
Thermal stability at 180 c for 1 hour pale yellow to light yellow