23
Mar

Slack Wax Heavy Grade

Slack Wax Heavy Grade

Slack wax is extracted from refinery Rafinete after producing this product with solvents, which is mostly obtained from lubricant oil. Slack wax, has oil content up to 35%. According to processing and shape of Slack Wax, it is used in some industries. This product is raw material of paraffin wax. Slack wax divided to two grades, Heavy Grade and Light Grade.

Slack wax heavy grade is darker than light grade. The melting point up to 68 degrees, which can be of advantage.

Slack Wax Heavy Grade Application

Slack wax Heavy Grade is most commonly used in wax emulsions, as binders and water-proofing in artificial woods; in matches; in jar candles; in rust-protection products; in industrial lubricants; in arena-footing; in soil or turf protection; and in fireplace products

Slack Wax Heavy Grade, Packing

Slack Wax is packing in steel and plastic drums. Also, it can be packed in customized pack referring to the client order, such as poly bag, liner carton box.

Slack wax heavy grade, exporting destination

We are exporting Heavy Slack wax to some destinations as paraffin wax raw material and relevant applications. Our slack wax heavy grade is exporting to China, Philippines, Bulgaria, Italy, Turkey, South Africa, Algeria, Egypt and South America.

Our Slack Wax is producing, packing and exporting to mentioned countries under Persia Paraffin authorization by the Iranian best quality Slack Wax raw material in accordance with ASTM standard.

For taking updated price for Slack Wax , and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

Technical Specification of Slack Wax Heavy Grade

PROPERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Oil Content 12-15% ASTM D721
Density@ 15.6°C(gr/cm3) 0.81-0.84 ASTM D4052
Color@ 70°C 3 max. ASTM D1500
Melting Point 67°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 240°C Min. ASTM D92
Congealing Point 58-60°C ASTM D938
23
Mar

Slack Wax Light Grade

Slack Wax, Light Grade

Slack wax is extracted from refinery Rafinete after producing this product with solvents, which is mostly obtained from lubricant oil. Slack wax, has oil content up to 35%. According to processing and shape of Slack Wax, it is used in some industries. This product is raw material of paraffin wax. Slack wax divided to two grades, Slack Wax Heavy Grade and Light Grade.

Slack wax colors brighter light than heavy. The melting point up to 57 degrees, which can be of advantage.

Slack Wax, Light Grade, Application

Slack wax, Light Grade is most commonly used in wax emulsions, as binders and water-proofing in artificial woods; in matches; in jar candles; in rust-protection products; in industrial lubricants; in arena-footing; in soil or Surf protection; and in fireplace products

Slack Wax, Light Grade, Packing

Slack Wax is packing in steel and plastic drums. Also, it can be packed in customized pack referring to the client order, such as poly bag, liner carton box.

Slack Wax Light grade, export destinations

Referring to variety in using Slack Wax light grade, we are exporting to some different destinations

Our Slack wax, is forwarding to African, European, Middle East, Asian countries.

Our Slack Wax light grade is producing, packing, exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the Best Iranian Slack wax raw material quality.

For taking updated price for Slack wax, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

Technical Specification of Slack Wax Light Grade

PROPERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Oil Content 15-20% ASTM D721
Density@ 15.6°C(gr/cm3) 0.75-0.79 ASTM D4052
Color@ 70°C 3 max. ASTM D1500
Melting Point 60-65°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 230°C Min. ASTM D92
Congealing Point 55-58°C ASTM D938
23
Mar

Paraffin Wax

Paraffin Wax

The first major type of crude oil, paraffin, which Elkins (alkanes) also called. Paraffin general formula is CnH2n + 2. The simplest and lightest series paraffin molecule, methane has the formula CH4. Paraffin with fewer than five carbon atoms are gaseous at normal temperature and pressures. In addition to methane, other gaseous paraffin include ethane, propane and butane. For simplicity, these are sometimes also called C1 to C4. C5 to C15 normal paraffin in the temperature and pressure of the liquid. Hydrocarbons with more than 15 carbon atoms (C15), highly viscous or viscous and solid waxes to their own state. Paraffin of the C40 and above all are.

Paraffin wax against many acids and alkali resistant and suitable as corrosion protection coatings for industrial barrels and tanks. In addition, due to their remarkable properties as electrical insulation and has many applications in various industries including textile is used.

Paraffin wax, Categories

Paraffin wax is normally divide in  Fully refined and Semi refined types. Fully and Semi refined paraffin wax have difference in oil content and because of that they have differences in application. Also, paraffin wax is categorized by related shapes, such as Granule Paraffin Wax, Flake Paraffin wax, Powder Paraffin wax, Slab paraffin wax.

 

Paraffin Wax, Applications

· Making Candles

· Production of waterproof fabric and paper industries

· Industrial Wax

· Solid ink copy paper

· Matches of

· Based lubrication products and Vaseline

19
Mar

Petroleum Jelly Industrial grade

                                                      Petroleum Jelly Industrial grade


                                                                          

Industrial Petroleum jelly is a grade of petroleum jelly products, which is used in any industry by its own properties.

 

Industrial grade petroleum jelly, Applications:

Industrial Petroleum jelly, is commonly used as a lubricant in many industries. Also, this product is used as anti-corrosion for metals, anti-wear and anti-fatigue for machinery, fluid agent for molding and apply in leather industries.

 

Industrial grade petroleum jelly, packing

Industrial Petroleum jelly products, will be delivered most commonly by new plastic / steel drums or flexi containers. However based on customer inquiry, petroleum jelly will be offered by desired packing, also.

Industrial grade petroleum jelly, export destination

Referring to application of Industrial grade petroleum jelly, it is exporting to some destinations, such as African, European, Middle East, Asian, South American countries.

Our Industrial grade petroleum jelly products are producing, packing, exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the Iranian best quality paraffin/petroleum jelly raw material.

For taking updated price for Industrial grade petroleum jelly and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Industrial grade petroleum jelly, specifications

 

PROPERTIES

VALUE/RESULTS

TEST METHOD

Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 4.5-5.8 cst ASTM D445
Congealing Point 50-58°C ASTM D938
Penetration More than 130 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Color 0.3 y IP-17 METHOD A 2″ CELL
Acidity or Alkalinity According to the test method B.P 2007
Drop Melting Point 49-61°C ASTM D127
Sulphated Ash Less than 0.05% B.P 2010
Flash Point 212°C Min. ASTM D92
Specific Gravity @ 60°C 0.82-0.84 USP

 

19
Mar

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5%

Semi Refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil

 

General Specification of paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by semi refined paraffin wax category. The main ingredient of, 3-5% semi refined paraffin wax is light or heavy slack wax. Heavy Grade Slack Wax or light slack waxes as raw material have impression on melting point of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5%, between 58 to 65°C. This differences allow to the customers to choose inquired paraffin wax according to its own country temperature and location. The heavy one often used in nearest countries to the equator. Paraffin wax 3-5% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to the ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Application of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

Semi refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content commonly use in candle making such as container candle, church candle, because of its own property such as proper oil content, whitening grade.

Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content is used for, PVC pipe and fitting producing, Paint Industries, coating and polishing.

Paraffin wax 3-5% is used in food packaging as a coating/lamination for folding cartons, corrugated containers, flexible packaging, paper cups and food containers. This wax layer is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless.

 

Packing for semi refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

Our semi refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a, 30 kg carton box. Because of more oil content in comparison with other semi refined paraffin waxes, in this carton packs must be use internal liner to avoid of splashing and leakage. This carton box will be shrink, finally.

According to the customer order palletizing of semi refined Paraffin wax 3-5% oil content, cartons is possible.

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5% oil content, export destinations

Referring to Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5% application, this product is exporting to some different countries, such as: African, European, South American, Asian countries.

Our Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5%, producing, packing and exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Iranian Paraffin Wax raw materials.

For taking updated price for Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 3-5%, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of semi refined paraffin wax 3-5% oil content

 

PROPERTIES

VALUE/RESULTS

TEST METHOD

Oil Content 3-5% Max. ASTM D721
Penetration 32-36 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 6.5-7 cst ASTM D445
Color 0.5-0.7 y ASTM D1500
Melting Point 62-66°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 250°C Min. ASTM D92

 

19
Mar

Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5% (56-58°C, M.P)

 Paraffin wax 0.5% oil(56-58°C, M.P)

Fully Refined

General Specification of  Fully Refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (56-58°C, M.P)

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by fully refined paraffin wax category and so called crystal paraffin wax in the market, also. The main ingredient of, 0.5% fully refined paraffin wax is light slack wax and the final product will be taken by sweetening method. Paraffin wax 0.5% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

 

Application of Fully refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content

Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content is used for high quality candles, decorative candles, cosmetic industries to make creams, skin masks, mascara, lip and chap sticks.

Food Industries to add in baking/frying oils, chocolates, fruit polishing

Publish Industries to make oily papers and molding. Also, paraffin wax 0.5% oil content use for making candle and sculpture art.

Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5% is used in food packaging as a coating/lamination for folding cartons, corrugated containers, flexible packaging, paper cups and food containers. This wax layer is required for its water resistance, oil-proofing, and barrier against odors and gases. Specialized paraffin wax developed for this purpose is tasteless and odorless.

 

Packing for Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content

Our fully refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a, 30 kg carton box. This carton box will be shrink.

According to the customer order palletizing of fully refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content, cartons is possible.

 

Fully Refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil (56-58°C, M.P), export destinations

Fully refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (56-58°C, M.P), mostly offered by customers which are manufacturing the best quality candles and cosmetic products. So, we are exporting Fully refined paraffin wax to African, European, south American, East Asian countries.

Our Fully Refined Paraffin Wax 0.5%, is producing, packing, exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Iranian Paraffin Wax Raw material, quality.

For taking updated price for Fully Refined Paraffin Wax 0.5%, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of Fully refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (56-58°C, M.P)

PROPERTIES

VALUE/RESULTS

TEST METHOD

Oil Content 23% Max. ASTM D721
Penetration 14 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 6.2 cst ASTM D445
Color 0.1 y ASTM D1500
Melting Point 56-58°C ASTM D87
Flash Point 250°C Min. ASTM D92
Congealing Point 56°C ASTM D938
17
Mar

Cosmetic Liquid paraffin

Cosmetic Liquid paraffin

General Specification of Cosmetic Liquid paraffin

Cosmetic Liquid paraffin , is one of all-purpose type of liquid paraffin(white oil) with different flash points, which is using in almost of Cosmetic industries. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

Application of Cosmetic Liquid paraffin

Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin is using to build Cosmetics – Facial hygiene including hand cream, smooth skin cleansing wipes are used for cosmetics production, widely.

 

Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin, export destinations

Referring to variety in Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin applications, we are exporting this product to some different countries, such as: European, Middle East, Asian countries.

Our Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin is producing, packing, exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best liquid paraffin raw material, quality.

For taking updated price for Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Packing of Cosmetic Liquid paraffin

Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin is supplying by 175-200 kg steel drums or bulk.

According to the customer order, palletizing of Cosmetic Liquid Paraffin , drums, is possible.

 

Technical Specification of Cosmetic Liquid paraffin

METHOD

VALUE/RESULTS

PROPERTIES

Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 3.1-3.7 Cst ASTM D445
Kinematic Viscosity @ 40°C 16-20 Cst ASTM D445
Pour Point -18°C ASTM D97
Flash point 180-200°C ASTM D92
Density 0.800-0.860 ASTM D1298
Color 27-30 ASTM D156

 

17
Mar

Liquid Paraffin Edible Grade

Liquid Paraffin Edible Grade


General Specification of Liquid Paraffin Edible Grade

Liquid Paraffin Edible Grade, is one of all-purpose type of liquid paraffin with different flash points, which is using in almost of feeding human beings and animals. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

Liquid paraffin Edible , Application 

Liquid Paraffin Edible Grade is using for feeding human beings and animals. This product is applying for feeding after liquidation and it is free from any poison.

Liquid Paraffin Edible Grade is using for waxing and covering some fruits and egg in one aim, also in the other aim it is using for  animal feeding.

Liquid Paraffin Edible Grade: This type of highly refined paraffin and all toxins and other pollutants taken and are divided into two categories

Liquid Paraffin Edible Grade human consumption: The paraffin is used in the processing of food and feed humans

Liquid Paraffin Edible Grade animal feeds: The major use of this type of candles in cattle and sheep and cattle to meet for anti-swelling stomach is fed to them.

 

Liquid Paraffin Edible Grade, Packing

Liquid Paraffin Edible Grade is supplying by 175-200 kg steel drums or bulk.

According to the customer order, palletizing of Edible Liquid Paraffin, drums, is possible.

 

Liquid Paraffin Edible Grade, export destinations

Because of variety in using Edible Liquid Paraffin, we are exporting this product to customers in some different countries world wide.

Our

Liquid Paraffin Edible Grade is producing, packing, exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best liquid paraffin raw material, quality.

For taking updated price for

Liquid Paraffin Edible Grade, and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of Liquid Paraffin Edible Grade

 

PROPERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 3.1-3.7 Cst ASTM D445
Kinematic Viscosity @ 40°C 16-20 Cst ASTM D445
Pour Point -18°C ASTM D97
Flash point 180-200°C ASTM D92
Density 0.800-0.860 ASTM D1298
Color 27-30 ASTM D156

 

 

17
Mar

Liquid paraffin Industrial Grade

 Liquid Paraffin Industrial Grade


General Specification of  Liquid paraffin Industrial Grade


Industrial Liquid paraffin, is one of all-purpose type of liquid paraffin with different flash points, which is using in almost of all industries. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Faragam Petro Tech Company.

Application of Industrial Liquid paraffin

Industrial Liquid Paraffin is using in the textile industry, spinning and weaving, commonly. Also, it is used in food machinery as a lubricant widely and pharmaceutical and hygienic use.

 

Packing of Liquid paraffin Industrial Grade


Industrial Liquid Paraffin is supplying by 175-200 kg steel drums or bulk.

According to the customer order, palletizing of Industrial Liquid Paraffin, drums, is possible.

 

 Liquid Paraffin Industrial Grade, export destinations

Because of variety in using Industrial Liquid Paraffin, we are exporting this product for our customers to some different countries, worldwide.

Our Industrial Liquid Paraffin is producing, packing and exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best Liquid paraffin raw material, quality.

For taking updated price for Industrial Liquid Paraffin and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Technical Specification of Industrial Liquid paraffin

PROPERTIES VALUE/RESULTS METHOD
Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 3.5-4 Cst ASTM D445
Kinematic Viscosity @ 40°C 18-21 Cst ASTM D445
Pour Point 0 to -10°C ASTM D97
Flash point 190-220°C ASTM D92
Density 0.830-0.890 ASTM D1298
Color 27-29 ASTM D156
Carbon Residue 0.001-0.005 wt.% ASTM D189

 

17
Mar

Petroleum Jelly Cosmetic Grade

 Petroleum Jelly Cosmetic Grade

(Vaseline)

Petroleum Jelly Cosmetic grade (Vaseline) is made up of pure petroleum jelly which contain minerals and micro crystalline wax so it is smoother.

Petroleum Jelly Cosmetic grade (Vaseline), is used as the basis for making cosmetics. It not only, hurt the body skin, but also make it fresh and help to skin hydrotherapy. Our cosmetic petroleum jelly is producing under BP and PH.EUR standards, consideration.

 

Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly/Vaseline Applications:

Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly/Vaseline has very well property for curing dry skin and protect it and made it humid, also cosmetic petroleum jelly or Vaseline is used for curing lips and face skin, so it is used as the basis for making cosmetics. 100% pure cosmetic petroleum jelly (Vaseline) is one the most reputable and best seller product all over the world.

 

 Petroleum Jelly Cosmetic grade, Packing

Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly/Vaseline products, will be delivered most commonly by new plastic / steel drums or flexi containers. However based on customer inquiry, petroleum jelly will be offered by desired packing, also.

Petroleum Jelly Cosmetic grade(Vaseline), market and export destinations

Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly (Vaseline), has a wide range in use and a big market all over the world. So, we are exporting our Cosmetic petroleum jelly to South American, European, African, Middle east and Asian countries.

Our

Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly (Vaseline) is producing, packing, exporting under Persia Paraffin authorization in accordance with ASTM standard by the best petroleum jelly raw material, quality.

For taking updated price for

Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly (Vaseline) and knowing more about further details, please contact us by our contact lines/email.

 

Cosmetic grade petroleum jelly/Vaseline, specifications

METHOD

VALUE/RESULTS

PROPERTIES

Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C 4.5-5.5 cst ASTM D445
Congealing Point 50-54°C ASTM D938
Penetration More than 130 (0.1 mm) ASTM D1321
Color (Lovibond) 1.0 y IP-17 METHOD A 2″ CELL
Acidity or Alkalinity According to the test method B.P 2007
Drop Melting Point 53-58°C ASTM D127
Sulphated Ash Less than 0.05% B.P 2010
Flash Point 212°C Min. ASTM D92
Specific Gravity @ 60°C 0.82-0.84 USP
Odor Less when rubbing on skin —–